題名:探討六堆地區觀光休閒產業之經營管理策略

隨著國民所得增加、生活水準提升和交通便利,國內觀光休閒風氣日盛,以及在政府利多政策的激勵下,國外遊客選擇來台旅遊人數逐年增加,因此,六堆地區可能成為旅遊者的選項,惟在產業競爭環境中,經營管理策略的良窳往往是成敗關鍵。本研究之目的在於探討與分析六堆地區觀光休閒產業經營者對經營管理策略的看法,進而硏擬適合產業發展之經營管理策略,以作為產業經營與公部門政策規劃之參考依據。本文以研究地區385位產業經營者為研究樣本,感受量表為研究工具,進行資料蒐集,再以探索性因素分析及差異性比較之統計方法進行分析與論述。研究結果提出:一、瞭解產業現況,積極輔導協調;二、掌握關鍵因子,發展產業特色;三、建構整合機制,凝聚發展共識;四、產官學研合作,確保持續發展等四項結論與建議,作為六堆地區觀光休閒產業的經營管理策略。

As the national income, quality of life, and transport facilities in Taiwan have improved, domestic tourism and leisure activities have flourished. In addition, with the advantageous policies promoted by the government, the number of foreign tourists traveling to Taiwan continues to increase annually. Consequently, the Liu Dui area may become a possible destination and option for tourists. However, the quality of operations management strategies has often determined success in the competitive tourism and leisure industry. This study explores and analyzes the opinions of tourism and leisure industry operators in Taiwan's Liu Dui area regarding operations management strategies to develop operations management strategies that are suitable for industrial development and provide a reference for industry operations and policy planning in the public sector. We recruited 385 industry operators in Liu Dui as the research subjects, and collected data using a perception scale. Subsequently, we employed exploratory factor analysis and difference comparison or analysis statistical methods to analyze and discuss the collected data. Based on the results, we derived the following 4 findings and suggestions: (1) understand the current situation of the industry and provide active counseling and coordination; (2) control the key factors to develop industrial characteristics; (3) establish integrated mechanisms to reach a consensus on development; and (4) facilitate cooperation and integration between industry, academia, research, and the government to ensure sustainable development. These findings and suggestions should be adopted as operations management strategies for the tourism and leisure industry in Taiwan's Liu Dui area.