題名:教師工作壓力與自我效能感之相關研究--以苗栗縣國民小學教師為例

本研究旨在探討苗栗縣國民小學教師工作壓力與自我效能感的現況及關係;探討不同背景變項的教師在教師工作壓力與自我效能感上的差異;分析教師工作壓力與自我效能感的相關情形;分析教師工作壓力、教師背景變項與學校背景變項對自我效能感的影響。本研究採問卷調查法,以苗栗縣國民小學教師為研究之母群體,依學校規模分層隨機取樣,以研究者自編之問卷進行調查,共發出494份問卷,回收486份,有效問卷為481份,有效問卷回收率為97.3%。並採取描述性統計分析、考驗、單因子變異數分析、相關分析與逐步多元迴歸分析進行資料處理。根據問卷調查,本研究結果如下:一、苗栗縣國小教師工作壓力屬於中等程度。二、苗栗縣國小教師自我效能感屬中上程度。三、不同性別、年齡、服務年資、最高學歷、職務、學校規模、班級人數、學校所在地、超額狀況之苗栗縣國小教師在工作壓力整體或分層面有顯著差異。四、不同性別、年齡、服務年資、最高學歷、職務、家庭狀況、班級人數、超額狀況之苗栗縣國小教師在自我效能感整體或分層面有顯著差異。五、苗栗縣國小教師工作壓力與自我效能感有顯著負相關,工作壓力感受愈高的國小教師,對自我效能感的知覺愈低。六、苗栗縣國小教師工作壓力、教師背景變項與學校背景變項對自我效能感有預測力,社會期待壓力層面是最佳預測變項。最後,根據本研究的發現與結論提出建議,以供教育行政機關及學校行政、教師、未來相關研究之參考。

This paper aims to explore the current situation and relationships of the teachers' job stress and perceived self-efficacy in public elementary schools in Miaoli County, andalso to explore the differences of the background variables on teachers' job stress and perceived self-efficacy, so as to analyze the correlations between the teachers' job stress and perceived self-efficacy, and the influences of the teachers' job stress, background variables of teachers and schools on the teachers' perceived self-efficacy.By the questionnaire survey method, this paper takes the teachers in public elementary schools in Miaoli County as the study population and conducts the stratified random sampling in accordance with the school sizes. A total of 494 questionnaires prepared by the author are distributed with 486 returned, including 481 valid ones, with a return rate of 97.3%. Subsequently, the author processes these data by adopting the descriptive analysis, T-test, One-way ANOVA, correlation analysis and stepwise multiple regression analysis.According to the questionnaire survey, the paper concludes the following results:1. The job stress of the teachers in public elementary schools in Miaoli County belongs to the middle level.2. The perceived self-efficacy of the teachers in public elementary schools in Miaoli County belongs to the medium-upper level.3. In terms of different genders, ages, working years, final academic degree obtained, positions, school sizes, number of students in a class, school locations and surplus possibility, the overall or dimensions of the teachers' job stress in public elementary schools in Miaoli County are significantly different.4. In terms of different genders, ages, working years, final academic degree obtained, positions, family conditions, number of students in a class and surplus possibility, the overall or dimensions of the teachers' perceived self-efficacy in public elementary schools in Miaoli County are significantly different.5. The teachers' job stress is significantly negative related with perceived self-efficacy, namely, the elementary school teachers with a higher job stress show the lower sense of self-efficacy.6. The teachers' job stress, background variables of teachers and schools have predictive power to the perceived self-efficacy, in which the stress of social expectations is the best predictive variable.Finally, this paper provides some suggestions based on the findings to serve as the reference to the education administrative organizations, school administration departments, teachers and relative future researches.