題名:祭神如神在:從儒與耶開啟我的諮商天人觀

本文作者為心理諮商專業教育陶成之助人工作者,而深感於西方知識與自身生活文化經驗之斷裂,因而開始思索儒家思想中可與心理諮商相應之知識元素。在努力前行的過程中,又發覺基督信仰與儒家社會之間價值矛盾。此等矛盾不僅發生於作者個人的生命經驗,亦可追溯至中國近代的殖民歷史脈絡。本文以敘事探究為論述方法,從文獻詮釋中所體悟儒家思想的諮商之道、回觀自身的教會經歷與信仰體會,並進一步整理了近代歷史中的耶儒衝突,而從中反思歷史文化與自身生命經驗的相映與交會,最後則提出「仁即是神性種子」的諮商天人觀。

As a well-trained counselor, the author has experienced the gap between western knowledge and Chinese cultural, and started to study Confucianism in order to integrate oriental wisdom into counseling theory. During the process of this engagement, the inner conflict from the belief of Christ troubled the author that push the author reflected on his own experiences of God and re-understanding the historical events of gospel movement in China in 19^(th)-20^(th) century. The article is written by the form of narrative inquire and has presented Confucianism way of Counseling, introspect the religious conflict not only personal experiences but also social history.