題名:國中生參與廟會陣頭相關因素研究

本研究旨在探討國中生參與廟會陣頭的現況以及相關影響因素之研究。以屏東縣國中生為母群體,採問卷調查法進行,共計抽取18所國中,每校邀請11位參與廟會陣頭學生與相等數額未參與廟會陣頭的學生填寫問卷,共發出問卷396份,回收387份,問卷回收率為97.72%,剔除無效問卷16份,實得有效問卷371份。其中有參與廟會陣頭的國中生(189人)與無參與廟會陣頭的國中生(182人),共371人填寫問卷。本研究發現學業成績、每週零用錢、參與頻率、獲得酬勞與家人同意與否等變項在國中生參與廟會陣頭上有顯著差異;家庭因素與學校生活適應等因素在有、無參與廟會陣頭的國中生上有顯著差異。再者,國中生參與廟會陣頭與「家庭因素」中的「家庭一般氣氛」、「家庭文化狀況」分層面有微弱相關;與整體「同儕關係」及「友誼」、「模仿」分層面呈正相關,與「社交焦慮」分層面呈負相關;與「學校生活適應」整體及「常規適應」、「師生關係」分層面呈負相關;且同儕關係的「模仿」分層面對國中生參與廟會陣頭最有預測力。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the phenomena of local temple troupe participation and the correlative factors. Eighteen junior high schools were recruited; each school invited 11 students who had joined a temple troupe and the same amount who had not joined a temple troupe to fill out questionnaires. A total of 396 questionnaires were sent and 387 copies were returned, giving a response rate of 97.72%. After excluding 16 invalid questionnaires, the analyzed sample included 189 junior high school students who had joined local temple troupes and 182 of their counterparts who had not. Results indicated those students' behaviors of joining the local temple troupes were significantly different based on variables of students' school academic grades, weekly allowances, frequencies of joining local temple troupes, payment, and their family's approval. There were significant differences based on the aspects of students' "family environment and atmosphere" and "school life adaptations." Furthermore, the behavior of junior high school students joining the local temple troupes was (a) subtly correlated with the factors "general family atmosphere" and "family cultural conditions" of the "family environment and atmosphere" variable; (b) positively correlated with the factor "peer relationships" and the division dimensions "friendship" and "imitation" while negatively correlated with the division dimension "social anxiety;" and (c) negatively correlated with the variable "school life adaptation" and the division dimensions "regulation adaptation" and "teacher-student relationship." The division dimension "imitation" of the variable "peer relationship" has the most predictability in junior high school students' local temple troupe participation.