題名:大專生自我評估核心就業力及其相關因素之研究

本研究旨在探討大專生自我評估核心就業力表現,並比較不同背景學生的差異。研究對象為某所私立科技大學1710 位四技和五專學生。本研究採用大專生核心就業力量表蒐集實證資料。以單因子變異數分析及單因子多變量變異數分析進行統計處理。研究結果顯示:大專生自評核心就業力表現為中高度,其中以科技應用、團隊合作表現較佳,而國際宏觀表現較弱。大專生的某些核心就業力因其性別、學院、學制及年級、擔任班級幹部、參加社團和志工服務,以及工讀經驗具有顯著差異。根據研究發現,研究者對提升大專生核心就業力及未來研究提出相關建議。

The main purposes of this study were to investigate the performance of core employability and the differences of diverse backgrounds of college students. There were 1710 students participated in this study at a private technology university. The scale of core employability was used to collect empirical data. The one-way analysis of variance and one-way multivariate analysis of variance were used to analyze the collected data. The results showed that the students' performance of core employability was at middle-high level, the better performance were technology application and teamwork, and the weakest was international view. This study found gender, colleges, education systems and grades, serve as a class leader have significant differences at the performance of college students’ certain core employability. Besides, club participation, volunteer service, and part-time work experiences also remarkably influenced the performance of college student's core employability. Based on these results, implication for increase of students' core employability and future research was discussed.