題名:提升產學專班學生就讀意願之研究

我國近年面臨少子化的衝擊影響甚巨,偏鄉與教學資源不足的學校面臨招生不足之困境,嚴重衝擊私立大專院校之經營與發展;同時國內也正面臨低薪與高失業率的問題,企業面對缺工與人才流失之困境,因此產、學交流合作日益重要。故本研究以層級分析法(Analytic Hierarchy Process;簡稱AHP)探討學生選讀產學專班之評估因素為何?並依據相關文獻整理,歸納之結論如下:一、在「家庭背景」取向方面:有54.9%專家學者認為家庭經濟因素是學生在選讀產學專班評估準則上極為重要之因素,另外,則有6.8%專家認為教育期望在學生選讀產學專班評估準則上較不重要。二、在「教育品質」取向方面:有42.2%專家學者認為學校聲望因素是學生在選讀產學專班評估準則上極為重要之因素,另外,則有4.6%專家學者認為校園設備在學生選讀產學專班評估準則上較不重要。三、在「工作滿意度」取向方面:有41.5%專家學者認為未來發展因素是學生在選讀產學專班評估準則上極為重要之因素,另外,則有4.0%專家學者認為工作環境在學生選讀產學專班評估準則上較不重要。

China's impact in recent years, the impact of the impact of a small child, school and the lack of teaching resources of the school is facing the plight of lack of enrollment, seriously impact the operation and development of private colleges and universities; at the same time domestic is also facing low wages and high unemployment rate, enterprises face the dilemma of lack of workers and brain drain, so industry and school exchanges and cooperation is increasingly important. Therefore, this study to AHP (Analytic Hierarchy Process) (AHP) to explore the students selected school-specific assessment of the factors? and according to the relevant literature, the conclusion of the induction is as follows: First, in the "family background" orientation: there are 54.9% of experts and scholars that the family economic factors in the selection of students in the school-specific assessment criteria are extremely important factors; on the contrary, There are 6.8% of experts and scholars believe that education expectations in the student selection of industry-specific assessment criteria are less important. Second, in the "education quality" orientation: there are 42.2% of experts and scholars believe that the school prestige factor is the students in the selection of industry-specific assessment criteria are extremely important factors; on the contrary, there are 4.6% of experts and scholars believe that the campus equipment in the students choose to study and study classes are less important. Third, in the "job satisfaction" orientation: there are 41.5% of the experts and scholars believe that the future development factors in the selection of students in the school-specific assessment criteria are extremely important factors; on the contrary, there are 4.0% of experts and scholars believe that the working environment in the students choose to study and study classes are less important.