題名:巧布拼貼的集體協作—在後段技職教育體系中的輔導實踐

研究者是一所後段技職學校的老師,企圖使用行動研究探究自身教育實踐的議題,探究歷程發軔後,研究者回觀反映辨認自身為升學體制/高等教育體制模範出品的一個人,看見被體制馴化作用的痕跡,而得以尋回與他者/學生(曾被分流的教育體制區隔的主體)相聯繫的情感,並有動能地發展出一段教育實踐行動轉進的過程。在這個過程中,研究者在擔任校內輔導單位行政主管之後,先後邀請幾位夥伴進場協同探究,發展出一連串移動—探測實驗的實踐歷程,本論文的目的,就是希望透過書寫/辨認這段歷程的政治意義,以及面對自身在集體協作中,因著生存策略在工作關係的張力中,辨析自我弱化生成的議題,並往前重新框定。

研究者經過文獻探討與回觀反映的過程,認為技職教育體制自民國八零年代以來,因政府機器快速退場而形塑出技職教育改革的市場性格,原先早已喪失主體性的技職教育,更在這場升級化的瘋潮中,成為教育資本家的賺錢工具;落置於這個高等教育快速膨脹的年代,在泡沫化的宿命裡,技術學院內部利益快速爭奪著,各種管控制度的箝制之下,研究者辨認出在這個教學現場中,學生身上教育與勞動雙重剝削的事實,以及身心障礙議題加諸在學生身上更不利的現實處境,教育制度其實是階級再生產的機制。

植基於這樣的地景,研究者因自身教育實踐的困境,以諮商輔導行政為教育實踐轉化的發展舞台,並藉由身心障礙學生輔導工作計畫案的補助,像小媳婦般小心翼翼並有策略地找尋幾位工作者,進場協同發展學生輔導與資源教室的工作,研究者刻意挑選身上具有身心障礙議題或性別議題的工作夥伴進場,讓彼此存在的差異成為對話、工作前進的重要元素,研究者將這組織發展的過程稱之為巧布拼貼的集體協作過程。

這過程讓研究者逐漸揚棄正統的諮商輔導方式,嘗試發展與學生的友伴關係,並透過其他工作方法,切近學生的生活空間,認識學生身上的階級與身心障礙議題。面對不願與學輔中心連結的精神疾病學生,研究者與工作夥伴運用各自與人發展關係的能耐,嘗試與學生接觸,並刻意捲動相關人員進場支援與認識,不把負向情緒問題化,也不堅持將學生帶進永遠不想進入的個諮室裡面對,把輔導紀錄變為一種工作記事與相關人員交流事件的發展、對學生狀態的分辨以及須協助的部分,近身處理學生與他人可能引發的人際衝突,以避免事態發展更為嚴重,研究者認為這樣所謂的共同輔導歷程,創造了一個小群體的學習歷程。

另外,體認自身情慾經驗被體制結構起來的研究者,越來越能欣賞學生身上情慾發展的能動性,並且與協同者一同撐起一個空間,可以細緻對待學生身上的情慾經驗,並進入情慾表達的關係議題之學習,而從一個控訴性侵害事件的故事敘述中,研究者試圖描繪工作者如何耗損在冗長的調查行政程序中,而體制設計的強制性不僅不信任工作者主體,更可能讓所有人(包含當事人與工作者)都迴避掉應該進入關係議題的學習。至於輔導行政,在正統諮商專業訓練中並不被視為專業的區塊,研究者想要指認其重要性,認為提供工作者想要推行議題的出場機會。

家庭探訪、共同輔導以及輔導行政等面向的書寫辨認,研究者回觀反映為集體協作的輔導工程,在這輔導工程裡,研究者與協同探究者並不侷限於正統大專校院輔導工作的方法(如個別諮商或團體諮商),反而是因著現實情況的條件,見縫插針地設想與創發不同的方式,但研究者並不是要稱頌方法/技術的可行性,而是要疾呼一種助人工作者的責任—是否能不斷地反問自己到底要不要「基進地」撿起改變或影響別人的責任,正因為這種責任的自許,才會有不斷地動能往前設計行動與方法來產生作用。

The researcher serving in an institute of technology as an instructor intends to use the action research to explore the issue of pedagogical praxis. No sooner has the researching course been initiated than the researcher starts introspecting, reflecting and identifying himself as the one, who has seen the trace tamed by the system, retrieves the emotion communicating with others and students (who have ever been segregated by the branch education system) under the education-advancing mechanism or the higher learning system. Developing a process of educational practice, and action, the researcher successively invites several partners to enter the collaborative inquiry after he serves as director of counseling in the college. The purpose of this essay is, in a series of move-testing experiments, to write down and identify with its political significance manifested in the practicing course, and to reframe self-weakening issue derived from the tension of working relation in respect of collective collaboration and surviving strategy.

Through the reference exploration and the introspecting and reflecting process, the researcher assumed, the system of technical and vocational education has been formed as a marketed orientation and losing its original transcendental subjectivity since governmental machine was rapid withdrawal in the 80s. In the swift swelling era and with the heat of up-grade tide, education has become capitalists’ money-making instrument, scrambling for internal profits inside the technical colleges. In the bubbled predestination and under various gaging systems, the research has identified the fact that students have been doubly exploited both in education and physical labor and that the disability issues contribute to students living in an unfavorable reality and predicament; such an educational system is no other than a mechanism for reproduction of class.

Basic upon such a background, the researcher takes the counseling administration as a developing stage to get rid of the predicament of self-educational practice. By the supplementary of disabled student counseling project, the researcher is carefully and cautiously looking for several colleagues, as if a minor daughter-in-law, to enter the work of collaborative development onto students’ counseling and resource classroom. The researcher also painstakingly picks up some disabled or gender-disoriented working partners to conduct a dialogue one another in respect of the existence discrepancy, the process of which is also called the Collage-like and Collective Collaboration.

Waiving the traditional counseling method, the researcher in this process is trying to develop students’ partnership through other working modes, for instance, visiting students’ family and getting close to their living space, and recognizing students’ hierarchy and disabled issue. Facing psychotic students unwilling to contact with the counseling center, the researcher and his working partners use their respective effort to develop relationship and contact with these students, exercising support and cognition, rather than individual counseling expertise, to transfer the counseling record into a working log and personal interflow, identify students’ situation, and help them to transact the interpersonal conflict, so as to avoid the state of affairs getting aggravation. The researcher assumed, this is what so-called the “Joint Counseling Course” , or a small-group learning course.

Moreover, through self-sexual experience being bonded by system, the researcher becomes more and more appreciating students’ motility in sexual development. We have propped up a space to meticulously treat students’ sexual experience and enter the expressing issues. In a storied narration to accuse a case of sexual assault, we try to depict how the systematic design consumes energy on the redundantly administrative procedure, investigation of which is not only untrusted by victim, but also having all people (inclusive of the party concerned and the social workers) keep away from the issue of learning relationship. The counseling administration in conventional counseling training has not been regarded as a professional domain, but the researcher wants to point out its importance because the former gives social worker a chance to promote this issue.

Writing and identifying the facets of after-school visitation, common counseling, and counseling administration, the researcher introspects and reflects the counseling project made by collective practice, in which, we are not confined to the traditional method such as individual or grouped consultations, instead, by means of conditions of the real circumstance to create different methods to avail ourselves of every opportunity. We are not emphasizing the feasibility of the method or technology, but encouraging the helpers’ duty--- if we can constantly ask ourselves a question--- do we have to use a radical method to change or affect others’ obligation because only this kind of self-assured duty can generate a constantly kinetic energy to move forward onto action.