題名:張載儒學體系及其向度

本文以《正蒙》文本的全面研究,系統性的構造張載思想的全部面向。張載由面對佛老問題起始,進行對存有的反思,並試圖重構人類存在模態。本文依據其所處理的問題,將《正蒙》分為五部。第一部存有總綱。以〈太和篇〉說明由至道而呈顯的世界整體的真實為何。分道、氣化、氣化法則三個面向進行討論,展示此一非超越性的世界整體。第二部,論氣化流行,以物為對象,具體的由萬物見氣化之道。其中〈參兩篇〉說明萬物運行的方式,〈天道篇〉指出運行的意義,〈神化篇〉言內在之變、〈動物篇〉言外在之變。第三部到第五部以人的真實、人的存在、人的價值三方面來討論人,以相對於第二部之討論物。第三部人的真實。思考在萬物隨道所遷化的氣化世界中,人的真實應立於何處的問題。由〈誠明篇〉論面向自身的真實,與〈大心篇〉論面對世界的真實此兩端,即向內與向外兩端體人的真實。並本此真實性,以〈中正篇〉見人自身開展的矩度,與〈至當篇〉見人作為客體於氣化流行世界中之所當為。第四部人的存在。討論人的定位問題。亦即人類存在是從屬於太和,時時為天道的流行所遷化?或者人類存在也參與著整體的氣化流行,而與天道一起共同形構世界的面貌?分〈作者篇〉由聖王彰顯人類對世界的轉化(客觀典範);〈三十篇〉以仲尼見個體生命的成聖;〈有德篇〉、〈有司篇〉由為人與為事,談人的存在對世界的轉化與影響。第五部指出人的價值向度。此向度不同於佛老對存有進行切分,所樹立的超越性向度,而為《正蒙》特欲正者。分為〈大易篇〉討論價值樹立的依據;〈樂器篇〉說明人文與人性情感的意義;〈王禘篇〉談人類共體理想的實踐;〈乾稱篇〉則指向人的終極主體性的實現。《正蒙》最終呈顯由人倫化成的世界,以見天人之和,成人倫之存有。吾體乃天地之塞,吾性即太虛妙應之神,共感於萬物流行以成化於人倫存有的太和世界。

This thesis is based on " ZHENG MENG 正蒙", structure of Zhang Zai’s system of Confucianism. Zhang Zai's problem started from facing Buddhism and Taoism was of ontology thinking, and tried to reconstruct human existence modal. This thesis is divided into five parts. The first part is Ontological structure. The Great Harmony (太和篇)was divided in three categories, Tao(道), Ch'i (氣)and the rule to demonstrate the non-transcendent world. The second part is Qihualiuxing (氣化流行) in which matter as the main target. The Triad and Dyad (參兩篇) explained revolving of all things; the Dao of Heaven (天道篇) indicated the meaning of revolving; the Divine Character (神化篇) illustrated the inner change of all things; Animals (動物篇) manifested the outer change of all things. The third to fifth parts discuss about reality, existence and value of human. The third part is the reality of human. The question is that what true human nature in the changing world is. Truth and Enlightenment (誠明篇) indicated facing yourself and Largeness of Mind (大心篇) pointed out facing outer world. Based on inward and outward existence to manifest the reality of human nature. The Golden Mean and the Right (中正篇) explained how human should act righteously; The Highest Development (至當篇) described how human should act to each other appropriately.The fourth part is the existence of human. The problem is that human are either passive or active participating in the changing world. Originality (作者篇) described how the ancient emperors transformed the world to humanness; Thirty Years of Age (三十篇) talked about Confucius as an example of how human can transform to be a saint; The Virtuous (有德篇) indicated how to be a virtuous man; Government(有司篇) illustrated how to work in the government. The fifth part is the value of human’s orientation. The Book of Changes (大易篇) explained the basis of human's orientation; Music (樂器篇) pointed out the meanings of humanities, human nature and emotion; The Sacrificial Ceremony to Heaven (王禘篇) revealed the highest ideal of mankind as a whole; The Principles of Qian (乾稱篇) announced the highest ideal of individual person. "Zheng Meng" was the ultimate form of human relation into the world, seeing the great harmony between tien (天) and ren (人) and achieving Being of human relations.