題名:許榮哲及其小說研究

本論文以許榮哲的小說為觀察文本,並觀察其所參與之文學結社與活動,以之探究該世代的小說面貌共性所在,而許榮哲小說本身的文學成就,及對文壇後輩的可能影響更是本文的觀察重點。許榮哲為台灣六年級的新世代作家。他曾與甘耀明等作家合組「小說家讀者8P」,以團隊的方式發揚其文學理念,以「行動文學」及「中間文學」等方式在文壇掀起不小的波瀾,而許榮哲又是其中理念最堅定,行動力最強的作家,也因此,其小說如《吉普車少年的網交生活》以及與8P合著的《愛情6P》、《不倫練習生》等,皆是在為打破純文學與通俗文學的界線。許榮哲的小說又可歸類為「新鄉土小說」、「輕鄉土小說」與「後鄉土小說」,因為在他的小說中,常有明確的區域地景,但地景卻都成為小說中模糊化的背景,聚焦於他所關注的「記憶」與「時間」的議題,在《ㄩˋㄧㄢˊ》、《漂泊的湖》、《迷藏》中,皆有如此的表現。許榮哲身為台灣六年級作家及耕莘青年寫作會的總監,對文壇後輩不論是直接的接觸或是間接的影響,都使得七年級作家的小說與許榮哲的小說有部分主題的重合及筆法、風格的近似,筆者歸納了「說謊」、「虛構」與「重來」三項黃崇凱、神小風與朱宥勳三人小說中重要的關鍵詞,此於許榮哲的小說也時而可見,筆者亦將以之歸納整理出許榮哲對後輩作家在小說題材與內涵上的可能影響。

Hsu Rong-zhe is an author of the new generation born in the 70s in Taiwan. He had formed the "Novelist Reader 8P" with other authors like Gan Yao-ming etc. to promote their literary ideals in a group. They used "act of literature" and "middle of literature" to make considerable waves in the literary world. Among them, Hsu was the author with most unwavering ideals and greatest actions. Thus, his novels such as "A Gift Youth's Internet Life", "Love 6P" and "Immoral Intern Student" written with 8P, have all broken through the boundaries between pure literature and popular literature.Hsu Rong-zhe's novels can also be classified as "new local novels," "light local novels," and "post-local novels." This is because his novels generally have clear regional landscapes, yet they have become blurry backgrounds in his fictions. His novels tended to focus on the issues of "memory" and "time". Such expressions are found in "YU YAN," "Drifting Lake," and "Hidden Confusion."As an author born in the 70s and the director-general of Cardinal Tien Youth Writers Club, Hsu Rong-zhe's direct contact or indirect influence on later writers have made authors born in the 80s partly overlap with his novels in terms of topic similarity and writing style. The researcher summarized important keywords in novels written by Huang Chong-kai, Shen Siao-feng, and Zhu Yo-sun on "lying," "fabrication," and "redo," finding that similar topics and contents can be found in Hsu's novels as well.