題名:王安石學派解《莊子》思想的學術背景與特點探析

王安石學派由於在政治有著特殊的地位,其學術被作為官學而獨行於世者六十年,一度占主導地位,產生深遠的影響。王安石學派思想最大的特點是「援道入儒」,將儒、釋、道三家思想接引入《莊子》,以調和儒、釋、道三教,並注重義理,借《莊子》以闡發性命道德學說與政治變法主張,在儒學創新上發揮重要的作用。王安石學派解《莊》精義,使《莊子》成為人們關注的對象,推動莊學的發展,促成突出的莊學儒學化思潮,如葉夢得所言:「自熙寧以來,學者爭言老莊」。如此局面是和王安石學派解《莊》分不開的,又誠如郎擎霄指出:「莊學得王、蘇之提倡,故當時治《莊子》者已次第臻於極盛,而《莊子》之學遂如日中天矣。」這樣的評價體現了莊學的繁榮景象,亦說明王安石學派的莊子研究對後世貢獻的影響之大。此為本文選擇以王安石學派解莊學思想學術作為研究之重要原因。本論題之主要意義在於:豐富莊學史之個案研究及近一步了解王安石學派學術思想的特點,彰顯其學派解《莊子》思想的學術貢獻。

The Wang Anshi School of thought held a prominent position in politics, controlled academia and was profoundly influential for almost sixty years. When it comes to interpreting Zhuangzi, the most important characteristic of the Wang Anshi School of thought is its incorporation of Daoism into Confucianism, as well as mixing Confucianism, Buddhism and Daoism together. It also uses Zhuangzi's theory to interpret the philosophy of daily life and political thought, leaving a great influence on the development of Confucianism. The Wang Anshi School of thought's interpretation of Zhuang Zi became the focal point of many people, thus advancing the development of "Zhuang Zi studies", and beginning the trend of the "Confucian interpretation" of Zhuang Zi. Thus Ye Mengde has stated: "Since the year of Xi Ning, scholars began to discuss Lao-Zhuang more often". A similar sentiment is also stated by Lang Qinxiao: "Zhuang Zi studies had thrived due to the praise it received in Wang Anshi and Su Shi's commentaries." These two points thus highlight the fact that Zhuang Zi studies was extremely popular at that time, and that the Wang Anshi School of thought and its contributions to Zhuang Zi studies, greatly influenced its further development. Therefore I chose to research the Wang Anshi School of thought. The goal of this paper is to enrich the history of Zhuang Zi studies' individual case study research method and also offer a more in depth analysis of the Wang Anshi school of thought's interpretation of Zhuang Z and its accomplishments.