題名:遊客對都市公園服務品質之研究--以桃園市虎頭山公園為例

本研究以桃園市虎頭山公園的遊客為對象,以SERVQUAL 服務品質差距為基礎,藉由現場問卷調查,以分析遊客對虎頭山公園之行前期待感與實際認知度之差距。於2016 年07 月至08 月間實施調查。調查方式採人員訪問法,以逢機取樣法進行問卷調查,計得有效問卷432 份。結果顯示:在25 個問項中,以有20 個問項有顯著性差異,並以因素分析萃取出「相關服務」、「資訊提供」及「公共設施」等三個因素構面,累積總解釋變異量為60.462%,其中以「相關服務」因素構面的影響最大。在IPA 的部分,行前期待感與實際認知度皆高的有8 項,高行前期待感與低實際認知度共有2 項,行前期待感與實際認知度皆低的有11 項,低行前期待感與高實際認知度有4 項。根據分析結果,除可供瞭解遊客之基本資料與遊客行為、對經營管理之意見、看法及滿意度等資訊,還可提供經營者制定經營管理策略之參考依據。建議爾後定期進行調查,以建立完整遊客資訊系統提供經營管理措施檢討評估之依據。

The main purpose of this study is to understand the difference between tourists' destination visiting expectation and experience based on the results of importance-performance analysis(IPA) linked with SERVQUAL. People who visited the Hutoushan Park in Taoyuan City were taken to have questionnaire survey. Visitor interviews were conducted from July to August in 2016. Totally,432 effective questionnaires were obtained by systematic sampling. The empirical results indicated that there are differences in 20 items of total 25 items. Three factors including relative service, information provision, and public facility were generated from factor analysis. In the analysis of IPA, there are 8 items located in the dimension of high visiting expectation and high visiting experience; there are 2 items located in the dimension of high visiting expectation and low visiting experience. Additionally, there are 11 items located in the dimension of low visiting expectation and low visiting experience; there are 4 items located in the dimension of low visiting expectation and high visiting experience. The results regarding the visitor's basic information, behavior patterns, managerial viewpoint, and satisfaction impressions about Hutoushan Park can serve as a guide for the proper management of the park. A series of further surveys is recommended to establish a visitor information base and to provide references for management assessment.