題名:廈門鼓浪嶼地方居民對文化遺產保護認知之研究

本研究透過對文化遺產保護理論與地方居民認知關係的研究,針對不同年齡層及職業的地方居民以深度訪談與觀察等方式,實地獲取相關研究資料,以瞭解廈門鼓浪嶼居民對居住地文化遺產的認知;通過紮根理論的研究方法,由下而上的分析鼓浪嶼過去之價值、現狀問題以及對未來遺產的保護與發展提出建議。研究結果顯示,鼓浪嶼過去地方的1.遺產價值包括「中西文化交融、建築文化、自然文化、慢活文化」。目前發展方面主要地方問題為2.社區問題包括「社區功能停滯、基礎設施弱化、生活不便利」;3.人口問題包括「地方居民流失、地方居民利益無保障、人口結構不合理、文化流失嚴重、傳統工業缺失」;4.管理問題包括「遺產定位問題、旅遊商業化、安全隱患、房屋保護不當、環境衛生差」的問題。而對鼓浪嶼文化遺產的地方保護建議上,其中有5.文化沉澱包括「保護歷史文化、挖掘地方文化、提高人口素質、高端定位」;6.發展策略包括「以人為本、加強社區教育、合理規劃、遊客疏導」,其將有助於領導者在未來的發展決策方面作為參考。最後對以上六項核心範疇再進一步分析,通過選擇編碼的方式建立命題,找出它們之間的因果關係;並根據它們之間的因果關係,繪製出理論框架圖以供參考。

This study explored the theories of cultural heritage protection and the relationship among local residents. Through observation and in-depth interviews of local residents of different ages and professions, it obtained relevant research data so as to learn the understanding of cultural heritage of Gulangyu of local residents. With the grounded theory was applied for a bottom-up analysis of the value, status quo, and problems of Gulangyu and proposed suggestions for the future protection and development of heritage. The analytical results revealed six core aspects. First, the heritage values of Gulangyu in the past include "integration of Chinese and Western cultures, architectural culture, natural culture, and slow lifestyle". Second, the major issues currently are the issues of communities including "community dysfunction, weak infrastructure, and inconvenient life". Third, the problems of population include "loss of local residents, insecurity for the interests of local residents, unreasonable population structure, severe loss of culture, and lack of traditional industry"; Fourth, management issues include "problem of heritage positioning, strong reliance on commerce of tourism, security risks, improper protection of houses, and poor sanitation". The suggestions for the protection of cultural heritage of Gulangyu include: Fifth, cultural precipitation, which means "protection of history and culture, exploration of local culture, improve of population quality, and high-end positioning"; Sixth, development strategies which cover "being peopleoriented, strengthening community education, rational planning, and tourist diversion". This study provides a reference that community leaders can use to make decision in terms of development in the future. Finally, the above six core aspect were further analyzed by using selective coding to propose propositions, identified their causal relationship, and drew theoretical relationship frame diagram for reference.