題名:護理主管真誠領導對護理人員組織公民行為之影響

目的:本研究主要探討護理主管真誠領導特質對護理人員組織公民行為的影響性。方法:本研究為橫斷面研究,並以便利抽樣,運用結構式問卷進行調查,樣本為台南地區兩間區域醫院中274位到職滿1年之護理人員,有效問卷回收率為97.86%,並藉由描述性統計、因素分析、Pearson相關及階層迴歸分析進行資料分析與驗證。結果:研究結果顯示:一、真誠領導對組織公民行為呈現顯著之正向影響,二、真誠領導對組織公民行為中的認同組織、協助同事、人際和諧、公私分明四個變項呈現顯著之正向影響。結論:根據研究結果可知,護理主管領導特質會影響護理人員組織公民行為,當護理人員感受到主管真誠領導時,會正向影響其對組織的認同而付出實際行動之決定,並建議於甄選及培育護理主管時,可將真誠領導之特質列為資格條件之一,並將此課題作為培育領導人才之教材。

Objectives: This study mainly explores the influence of the care leader's sincere leadership traits on the organizational citizenship behavior of nursing staff. This is a cross-sectional study, and it is convenient to sample and use a structured questionnaire to investigate. Methods: The study sample was a staff of 274 nurses with one year of experience in two regional hospitals in Tainan. The questionnaire recovery rate was 97.86%. The data were analyzed and verified by descriptive statistics, factor analysis, Pearson correlation and hierarchical regression analysis. Results: The research show: First, sincere leadership has a significant positive impact on organizational citizenship behavior. Second, It has a significant positive impact on organizational identity, organizational assistance, interpersonal harmony, public and private differentiation. Conclusions: According to the research results, the leadership traits of the nursing supervisor will affect the nursing staff's organizational citizenship behavior. When the nursing staff feels the honest leadership of the supervisor, it will positively influence the decision of the organization to take the actual action, and proposes to select and cultivate the nursing. When you are in charge, you can classify the characteristics of sincere leadership as one of the qualifications, and use this topic as a teaching material for cultivating leaders.