題名:性主體之法管制分析—性與性別有關事物之法認識論反思

這篇論文嘗試藉由辯證論述與典範轉移之觀點,對於性主體、法管制以及法認識論等研究對象進行深入分析。筆者論述之模式係以主體概念之觀念變遷作為思考核心,同時在方法論上運用二元論述以及正反合之辯證策略,嘗試重新詮釋法規範向度內性主體之形構意義。惟本文書寫目的並不在於追求法理論結構上之完美,而在於揭示出性主體已然成為法規範向度邊緣他者之規範現實,並且嘗試對於此一困境提出解決之道。質言之,筆者試圖開展一種發現真實的法認識過程,一方面希望能夠更正確地認識性主體性質、形構及其內容之意義,而另一方面則著手研究法律管制對於性與性別有關事物之合理干預界限。

根據本文之研究,規範制定者利用去性化馴服主體、被害化女性主體以及猥褻化情慾主體三種規訓策略,將性主體導向一夫一妻異性婚姻模式,惟實際上此一規訓策略顯然將性主體的多元性格予以污名化。尤有甚者,規範制定者尚且受到母職化意識型態之影響,逐漸將婚姻關係之父母義務質變為母職義務予以理解,而優生保健法更將之複製於已婚懷孕婦女與胎兒之間的關係。此舉除不當限制女性身體自主權之外,更據此賦予已婚懷孕婦女之男性配偶,可藉由同意或被告知之法定方式行使其根本不存在的父親權利。此一規範論述不但減損完整女性身體自主權,更隱含有施行人工流產即等同母職失格之道德譴責。換言之,規範制定者所指示之最小阻力道路亦非保障周全,此一規範情境明顯使吾人陷入解釋上之困境。

職是之故,本文將採取一種法律學科整合研究之方式進行討論,期盼透過法學與哲學知識論的整合研究,能夠在性主體與法管制之間提供一個更好的理解模式。按知識論之研究,能夠提供我們對於實踐與目標擁有更好的認識,惟此一觀點並非表示哲學理論對於法學之思考特別有益,毋寧是說法學已然蘊涵與必要地仰賴於哲學理論。換言之,不同學門之知識相互參與挪用,固然屬於一種工具關係,可以增進與改善思考上之融貫,惟由於知識之間的蘊涵關係始然,藉由其相互滲透之效果或將因此翻轉整個認識論的態度。

總之,法律與哲學知識論之科際整合研究,除指引法律解釋趨向正確方向之外,同時亦提供一種眾聲喧嘩多聲道論述之法認識論態度。本文認為,法律文本並非意指任何實體,而只是作為法律實質圖像之技術性工具以及推論之入場卷。質言之,法律知識之核心其實並非植基於某種想像上的實體,而只是一連串有關生活世界的轉譯活動。故而規範制定者應該參考法學與其他學科之整合研究成果,重新檢討現行法對於性主體不當法管制所表徵之規範瑕疵,切莫以形式上崇高之權利保障修辭,而扭曲性與性別有關事物之正確認識。

This dissertation attempts to analyze the sexual-subject, legal regulations and legal epistemology thoroughly by the viewpoint of the dialectical discourse and the paradigm shift. This article thought that the subject concept should observe from the conceptual change side. At the same time, the significance of the sexual-subject formation of the legal dimension will have an annotation through the dualism and dialectical thinking tactic of the thesis-antithesis-synthesis. The discussion does not lie in the fineness of the legal theory structure, but proclaiming that the sexual-subject of the legal dimension has become the marginalized others, and this dissertation will attempt to solve the predicament. In other words, this is one kind of truth-finding thought; the goal should lie in the meaning of the character, formation and content of the sexual-subject. Meanwhile, this article will also approach the legitimate limits about the legal regulations intervening in the matters of sex and gender.

According to my research, the lawmaker makes good use of three discipline tactics in his normative plan and he leads the sexual-subject into the heterosexual monogamy. The discipline tactics are the de-sexualized docile subject, victimized female subject and obscene sexual subject. In fact, the sexual-subject has become a stigmatized subject little by little. Even the ideology of the maternalization is a harmful influence that affects the whole epistemology of the legal system and the metamorphosis is gradually from the duty of the parents to the duty of the motherhood. In addition, the Genetic Health Law copies above of false concept to the relationship between the married pregnant woman and the fetus. Such method not only limits the right of women¢s body self-determination, but also gives their husband to exercise a nonexistent right of the parents. Namely, the normative discourse not only derogates from the right of women¢s body self-determination, but also hints that the abortion is omission of the motherhood. In another word, it is not complete and perfect that the lawmaker provide a path of least resistance. Obviously this normative condition has forced us into a corner.

Consequently, this text adopts a methodology of the interdisciplinary legal research for dealing with the legal regulations on the sexual-subject. I hope to provide a better understanding through the interdisciplinary search between the jurisprudence and the philosophical epistemology. Epistemological research allows us to better understand these practices and goals, but the point is not just that this philosophical theory is beneficial and useful for thinking about the jurisprudence; rather, it is that the jurisprudence is already implicitly and necessarily relying on the philosophical theory. That is to say, it is a tool relation between the different professional knowledge of discipline, and it may increase the coherence of the making knowledge. It is possible that the transformation of the thinking manner may happen as a result of the permeability of the knowledge.

In short, the interdisciplinary legal research could provide the legal interpretation with a correct direction and the legal epistemological attitude of the multi-voiced discourse of the heteroglossia. I considered that the legal text disagree with any entity, but serve purely as technical tools of legal material picture and as inference tickets. Namely, the core of the legal knowledge is not entity of the certain imagination, but merely let to a chain of activity of translation about the life-world. I considered that lawmaker should be avert the incorrect thinking about the legal regulations on the sexual-subject and further changes it. It should not be formally decorated with noble rhetoric of the protection of the right, or the correct understanding will be distorted concerning the matters of sex and gender.