題名:大專學生體育課自我調整學習能力相關因素之研究

本研究主要目的是,探討大專生在體育課自我調整學習能力因素之相關情形。以國內五所大專院校體育課選修桌球組共601名學生為研究對象。以自我調整學習量表(含動機信念及學習策略兩部份)為研究工具。所得資料以皮爾遜積差相關、典型相關和獨立樣本t考驗進行統計分析。本研究結果發現:1.大專生自我調整學習各因素間有相關存在。2.自我調整學習因素中,動機信念透過四個典型相關因素對學習策略產生影響,其可解釋的總變異量為46.80%左右。3.男生在動機信念的「學習目標」、「成就動機」、「自我期許」,及學習策略的「考試準備」與「情緒支持」因素上優於女生,且女生比男生有較高的「考試焦慮」。本研究根據研究發現提出研究結果與未來研究的建議。

The purpose of this study were to explore the relations between self-regulated learning of college students on physical education program. The subjects were 601 students selected from 5 colleges. The subjects were administered Learning Motivation Belief Inventory and Learning Strategy Inventory. The collected data were then analysis by Pearson product-moment correlation, canonical correlation analysis and t test (independent). The findings were as follows: 1. All factors of self regulated learning of college students' on physical education program were correlated. 2. There were canonical correlation identified between the learning motivational belief and the self-regulated learning strategy. The four canonical variables were able to explain up to 46.80% of total variables of students' "Learning strategy". 3. There were differences between male and female students on self-regulated learning. The "learning goal", "achievement motivation", "self-anticipation" of Motivation Belief, and "preparing to examine", "support to emotional" of Learning Strategy of male students were better than those of female students. The "test anxiety" of female students were higher than those of male students. Based on the results and findings of this study, same applications and further research suggestions were offered.