題名:資訊科技融入微積分教學對學習成就的影響--以虎尾科技大學為例

本研究旨在探討資訊科技融入教學策略對四技一年級學生「微積分」的學習成效。主要的目的(一) 探討學生個人背景是否對微積分學習有影響(二) 資訊科技融入教學策略與傳統教學策略是否對微積分學習有影響。為達成本研究目的,本研究透過文獻探討,採用準實驗設計進行研究。以問卷調查、成就量表等蒐集資料。研究對象為虎尾科技大學四技資訊工程系一年級兩班學生,以班為單位分別接受二種不同之教學實驗。以成就測驗前測成績為共變數,消除教學前各班學生間成績的差異後,採用卡方分析、共變數分析等統計方法考驗研究假設,發現使用資訊科技融入教學對學生學業成就有顯著的影響。所獲得的研究結論如下:實驗組與控制組在家庭社經地位等級的背景上沒有顯著差異存在。兩組學生在微積分的背景能力上並無顯著差異。對使用資訊科技融入於微積分的教學方面:.符合迴歸係數同質性基本假定,可以進行共變數分析。兩組學生在微積分的後測達顯著差異。迴歸線同質的假設成立。共變數U(前測)是有效的,這兩組平均數是不相同的,所以依本研究結果發現資訊科技輔助教學有助於微積分的學習。學生於實驗教學之前,在微積分學習效率的各向度與總量表得分上都無顯著差異存在。兩組學生實驗教學之後在學習愉悅、準備時間與總量表得分上有顯著差異,在學習愉悅上實驗組得分高於控制組,即表示實驗組較控制組快樂地學習,在準備時間上控制組高於實驗組,即表示控制組需花較多的時間在課業上面;但在考試策略、自我效能與資訊管理上無顯著差異存在。實驗組在為期八週的實驗之後在課後時間與資訊管理上前後測間達顯著差異,而且課後練習時間縮短了,資訊管理能力變強了;在其他各向度上未達顯著差異。控制組在為期八週的教學之後在學習愉悅上前後測間達顯著差異;在其他各向度上未達顯著差異。

The major purpose of this study was to explore how to integrate the information technology into Calculus teaching in university and to assess its effectiveness upon the Calculus learning of the National Formosa Universit students.The quasi- experimental design was used to compare the effect of the information technology Integrated Instruction and traditional method.The 106 university students,who take in the Calculus course,were invited to participate in the study. In this research,A class of 53 students were picked up randomly as the experimental group,while the other class was the control group.After eight-week treatment,data were collected in the study.The result revealed that(1)there are no distinguished differences in parents , education background and family economy.(2)The results showed both the control and the experimental groups had significantly differences in learning anxiety, learning time. (3)In terms of the experimental groups,there were significant differences between pre-scale and post-scale on learning time,management information.(4) In the terms of the control group with the trational teaching,there were significant differences between pre-scale on learning anxiety.(5)The achievement test of Calculus in the experimental group were significantly better than the control group.