題名:風雪征人淚,江山志士心--論于右任詩書之氣韻美

于右任乃中華民國開國重要功臣之一,其一生行誼無不為國家民族犧牲奉獻,而豐富之人生閱歷亦造就其傳奇的一生,尤其「詩歌」與「書法」,雖為其革命志業中微不足道的餘事,然卻是其思想、情性、學養、人格等發顯的結晶,後人更譽有「民族詩人」、「曠代草聖」等美名。 今人研究于右任書法,往往著墨於習書歷程及寫作技巧等外在形式的探討,而忽略作品背後創作之深層意涵。另觀其未有完整之書學理論及其嘗勸友人「莫費功夫做藝人」(〈題張清溎臨定武本蘭亭序〉)之情形下,不難發現書法僅是其藉以抒發情性及具記載、傳播等實用功能,故其書法寫作之重點,不只是從事創作而已,更重要的是藉書法達到經世致用之功能及兼具推動藝術之美,故若不從其思想、情性加以深究,難以探討其創作因緣。 基此,本文將承繼先前曾發表〈從美學視野論于右任詩書之悲壯情懷〉及〈有淚山川作臥遊-論于右任詩書之時空觀〉,續探其詩書之氣韻美,期能透過本文之論述,對其審美思想觀點有著更進一步的認知。

Yu You-Ren was one of the most important pioneers who founded Republic of China. He devoted his whole life to his country and people and his rich life experiences accomplished his legendary story. Though "Poetry" and "Calligraphy" are both minor achievements while comparing to his revolution to Qing dynasty, they are actually the presence of his essences in his thoughts, disposition, knowledge and cultivation. No wonder he wins the reputation as "the national poet" or "the great cursive calligrapher." While studying in Yu You-Ren's calligraphy, most people often concentrate on the discussion of form, such as the process of learning the calligraphy or its writing skills but not the profound meaning of his creation in his works. Furthermore, it is clearly to find out that Yu You-Ren had never had the complete theories in calligraphy and had never tried to encourage his friend to be a calligrapher, we can, to be certain, that his calligraphy is only the expression of his feelings and for some practical function, such as recording and dissemination. Thus, his calligraphy is not only to create a work of art but also to reach an affiliation of practical use and promoting beauty. Therefore, we will hardly find out Yu's purpose and spirit in creation if we don't discuss his calligraphy and poetry from his thoughts and disposition. Hence, this paper will discuss further on the beauty of aroma in poetry and calligraphy. Hopefully, from the exposition of this paper can we have a further cognition to his esthetic viewpoint.