題名:交互教學法對國小低年級學童閱讀理解能力與閱讀動機影響之研究

本研究旨在探討交互教學法對國小低年級學童閱讀理解能力與閱讀動機之影響;此外,瞭解學生對此課程實施的感受,並根據研究結果提出具體的建議。本研究採用準實驗研究法之不等組前後測設計,以國小二年級學童為研究對象。實驗課程共計六週共18節,實驗之過程評量採用「閱讀理解測驗」及「閱讀動機問卷」,資料處理以單因子共變數分析比較兩組學生在「閱讀理解測驗」及「閱讀動機問卷」之得分差異。教學結束後,學生填寫「閱讀課程回饋單」,並加以分析藉以了解實驗組學生對交互教學課程的想法。本研究主要結論如下:一、交互教學的實驗組學生其閱讀理解能力顯著優於控制組學生。二、交互教學的實驗組學生其閱讀動機顯著優於控制組學生。三、交互教學法課程獲得實驗組學生的認同與肯定,具良好的滿意度。

The purpose of this study is to explore the influence of reciprocal teaching on the reading comprehension ability and reading motivation of lower grade elementary school students; futhermore, this study attempts to understand the students' response toward the curriculum and offers specific recommendations based on the findings.This study employed quaised-experimental method of nonequivalent pretest-posttest control group design. Participants were second graders in the elementary school. The experimental curriculum had lasted for eighteen classes within six weeks. ”Reading Comprehension Test” and ”Reading Motivation Questionnaire” were used as instrument to collect data. One-way Analysis of Covariance (ANCOVA) was used to analyze the difference of score in ”Reading Comprehension Test” and ”Reading Motivation Questionnaire”. After the program, ”Reading Curriculum Reward Form” was analyzed to know the thoughts of experimental group for reciprocal teaching curriculum.The followings were the conclusions of this study:1. The reading comprehension ability of the students of experimental group was significantly outperformed than the control group.2. The reading motivation of the students of experimental group was significantly higher than the control group.3. Students in the experimental group responded positively and affirmatively to the experimental curriculum, with great satisfaction.