題名:教師專業角色知覺與工作投入之關係研究--以臺中市國民小學教師為例

研究旨在探討不同背景變項之臺中市國民小學教師在專業角色知覺與工作投入上的現況、差異情形及專業角色知覺與工作投入之關係。研究過程透過文獻的分析,並以自編之「國民小學教師專業角色知覺與工作投入調查問卷」進行調查,研究對象為臺中市市立國民小學教師,共發出562份問卷,有效問卷534份。所蒐集的資料,利用SPSS 14.0統計套裝軟體,以描述性統計分析、獨立樣本t考驗、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜績差相關及多元逐步迴歸分析等方法進行統計分析。本研究主要發現如下:一、臺中市國民小學教師對教師專業角色知覺程度良好。二、臺中市國民小學教師對教師專業角色知覺程度會因年齡、婚姻、子女數、教師身分、教學年資、兼任行政年資、教育程度、擔任職務及學校規模不同而有顯著差異。三、臺中市國民小學教師工作投入的情形屬於良好。四、臺中市國民小學教師對工作投入的情形會因性別、年齡、婚姻、子女數、教師身分、教學年資、兼任行政年資及擔任職務不同而有顯著差異。五、臺中市國民小學教師專業角色知覺與工作投入呈現正相關,表示教師專業角色知覺程度越高,對工作投入的情形越良好。六、臺中市國民小學教師專業角色知覺對工作投入真有良好的預測作用,其中以專業成長層面的預測力最強。最後,根據本研究的結論,提出相關建議,以供教育行政機關、學校行政、教師及未來進一步研究之參考。

The main purpose of this research is to explore the relationship between teachers' perceptions of the professional role and job involvement for elementary schools in Taichung City. The methods of the research included literature analysis and questionnaire survey. A self-designed "elementary school teachers' professional role perception and job involvement questionnaire" was used to investigate and study for the teachers of elementary school in Taichung City. A total of 562 questionnaires were sent, and 534 valid questionnaires were collected. The data which was obtained was analyzed by the tools of the statistical software packages SPSS14.0, including descriptive statistics, independent samples t-test, ANOVA analysis, the underperformance Pearson correlation and multiple stepwise regression analysis methods. The main findings are as follows: 1. The teachers of elementary schools in Taichung City have good evaluation of their perceptions of the Professional role. 2. The differences of perceptions of the professional role of the elementary school teachers in Taichung City were influenced by teachers' age, marriage, children, identity, seniority, years also in an administrative post, education, present position, and the scale of the school. 3. The job involvement of the Elementary school teachers was fine in Taichung City. 4. The differences of job involvement of the elementary school teachers in Taichung City were influenced by teachers' gender, age, marriage, children, identity, seniority, years also in an administrative post, and present position. 5. The professional role perception and job involvement for teachers of elementary schools in Taichung City are positively correlated, which means that the more consciousness of the professional role those teachers have, the more job involvement they do. 6. The professional role perception of the teachers of elementary schools in Taichung City has good predictive effect on job involvement, especially on professional growth. Finally, this study provides some suggestions according to the research results to the education administrative organizations, school administration departments, teachers and relative future researches.