題名:全球跨域治理浪潮中的「客家文化重點發展區」議題:建構「客家地域發展計畫」之芻議

2010年公布之《客家基本法》為客家族群保障與發展的重要圭臬。面對世界趨同的潮流,客家文化產業能否創造差異,趨異成為客家發展競爭力關鍵。另一方面,由歐洲共同體、北北基等跨區域整合的形成,到莫拉克風災引發河川治理、地方防救災的跨區議題,讓我們體悟到跨域治理已是全球必然趨勢。然而,在《客家基本法》現行體制下,傳統客家地域的發展卻面臨著客庄分處不同行政轄區,各自發展而無法形成客庄空間整體發展構想,例如,「桐花祭」為客庄帶來新的發展契機,這樣無心插柳的客家行銷,卻讓「桐花」與「客家」劃上相同的文化符號。客家文化正走向了一致性(趨同),同時間也抹煞了不少真正的在地客家文化,掩蓋了樸實客庄獨特的美麗。 本研究發現《客家基本法》未訂施行細則,以鄉鎮市區為空間單位的「客家文化重點發展區」未考量到行政區區劃的更動,以及明清時期形成的傳統客庄與今日鄉鎮範圍截然不同,特別是民俗文化、產業發展原本就是跨域發展的活動,受現行行政組織機器的思考,而無法跳脫行政框架。因此,需要一個客家發展政策(白皮書),更需要一個客家空間發展計畫的藍圖指引。本研究建議,應依2014年元月行政院修訂之《區域計畫法》規定,由客家委員會與內政部營建署會商研擬全國「客家特定區域計畫」。

The movement of 1988 “recollecting my mother tongue” parade, opened the Hakka language awareness, prompting the government to rebuild a pluralistic liberal language policy. In 2010, the Hakka basic law bred in this context. Since then, the Hakka Basic Law is safeguard and development of the main pillar. However, when the world is convergence into a trend, could it make a difference, otherwise divergence has become competitive sources. On the other hand, from European Community has cross-regional integration to Morakot disaster, river governance, ecological conservation, and waste processing, these have made us understand the importance of cross-boundary governance. However, geographical of development of the original traditional Hakka is faced with the locations in different administrative areas, and cannot be formed as a Hakka village. Moreover, the opportunity of “Hakka Tung Blossom Festival” for local industries that has become the unintentional Hakka marketing and allowed the “flowers” and “Hakka” marked by the same cultural symbols. Current announcements of the development of Hakka culture the Hakka basic law remain a negative definition, the design of grants program cannot clearly guide by the Hakka counties, towns, and even the development of Hakka. The paper found the Hakka Basic Law did not set purposes rules. For township urban for space scale, it did not considered to district division of changes, and in Ming and Qing dynasties, and day rule period city and today township range has different, now administrative organization machine of thinking, Hakka culture industry development failed to jumped de geographical, and across departments will be integrated, and folk culture and industry development become more and across domain development. The existing over emphasized on Hakka policy “people” culture, ignored culture rooted in the man-land relationship, in particular, in the face of global rise in local, culture, identity, sense of place. Therefore, we should need a Hakka development policy or white paper, but any policy required a blueprint for spatial development guidelines and planning system in national land planning law. According to the 2014 the Executive Yuan’s revised the regional planning law, the Hakka commission and the Ministry of the Interior Department have to consultant with developing “Hakka plans in specific areas.”