題名:檢視國小教科書之性別意識--以自然科第七冊為例

本研究的目的在於檢視國小自然科第七冊之性別意識。從兩性出現的次數、人物角色、人格特質、兩性關係、作者群之性別分佈、序言等向度的分析,比較三個不同版本之圖片、本文和作者,並提出建議供相關人士參考。研究結果發現,三個版本中的兩個版本仍有較多男性出現比例高於女性、男主導;女為輔、男女職業的刻板印象等情形,兩性不平等仍存在於教科書中。

The purpose of the present study is to examine gender-awakening consciousness of science textbooks from three publishers. Including gender role, chacteristic of figure, gender relationship, gender of authors, etc, twenty-one units and categories were analyzed in the research. Results indicated the gender stereotype was still found in some textboods.