題名:臺灣高中藝術生活課程政策形塑之研究:利害關係人論述立場之分析

摘要 「藝術生活」為臺灣高中階段藝術教育的新設科目,自設置以來,因 學科知識結構於歷次課程政策修訂中頻有更動,引發許多討論。課程政策 作為學校教育軸心,影響深遠。本研究之目的即在透過藝術生活課程政策 相關利害關係人之論述,分析其自民國84 年設置成形,95 年轉為必修,到 99 年學科知識結構轉向的形塑過程,並探究其學科知識結構轉變與利害關 係人權力結構之間的關係。研究結果顯示,藝術生活課程政策在不同階段 的修訂過程中,均呈現了萌芽期、磨合期、權宜期的發展脈絡。萌芽期為 課程概念的醞釀與提出草案;磨合期為草案出爐至公布間的協調與修正; 權宜期則為課綱定案後實施與配套的措施。同時,在不同階段的修訂過程 中,藝術生活學科知識結構的演變與課程政策利害關係人的權力結構呈現 了不同的互動關係。

Abstract Since the announcement of ROC Ministry of Education’s 1995 Senior High School Curriculum Guideline, “Arts and Life” was added as a new subject nationwide. Since then, the Guidelines had been through three revisions each differed from the ’95 original and differed from each other greatly. The current research intended to study and analyze the implicit discourses of the versions. A major focus of the examination was on the shifting power structures among the significant stakeholders involved in the metamorphosis of the texts. It was found that all periods of transition shared similar developmental stages. The first stage was the forming stage in which different ideas were openly addressed. The second stage was the storming and norming stage in which protocols were negotiated and announced. In the final performing stage, all complementary measures and promotional efforts were delivered. In all, the diverse interrelationships within the significant stakeholders during these policy shaping transitions revealed complicated power structures, which remained to be observed in the future.