題名:組織政治知覺對工作績效之影響--以工作滿足、工作壓力、組織承諾為中介變項

綜觀國內學者對於組織政治知覺對其組織行為之相關研究,大多以金融、醫院、公務機關及學校教育工作者…等為主要研究對象,而以傳播產業的有線電視台為研究對象,截至目前為止,則尚未出現過。然而,以人才為企業核心價值的電視台而言,其從業人員除了面對收視率的高度挑戰外,其組織內部的組織行為知覺,是否亦會對其工作績效、工作滿足、工作壓力及組織承諾上造成變化,此為本文之主要研究動機。另外,我們亦希望能探究有線電視台各部門間之員工工作滿足、工作壓力及組織承諾三個變項,對於組織政治知覺與工作績效間是否具有顯著的中介效果。 本研究係以E電視台為研究個案,並採用問卷調查方法,問卷包含了「組織政治知覺」、「工作績效」、「工作滿足」、「工作壓力」及「組織承諾」等五個研究構面,共計100個題項,及個人基本資料部分,利用SPSS統計軟體來進行統計分析並驗證本研究所設立之假設。 吾人冀望本研究之研究成果有助於瞭解個案電視台之人員,在「組織政治知覺」、「工作績效」、「工作滿足」、「工作壓力」及「組織承諾」等研究構面的感受差異,分析並比較其間之差異性,進而能提供經營決策者及人力資源管理部門之參考,以提昇組織營運之績效。

Related studies on organization politics perceptions and organization behaviors by domestic scholars mostly picked financial, medical, public, and educational organizations as study subjects. There has not been any case study that focused on cable television channel from the broadcasting industry. It is this study’s objective to find out whether the organization behavior perceptions of a channel affect its performance, job satisfaction, job pressure, and organization commitment, given human resources being the core enterprises value of a television station and staff constantly facing ratings challenges. Furthermore, it is of particular interest to find out if a cable television channel’s staff job satisfaction, job pressure, and job commitment have notable median affects on organization politics perceptions and job performance. This study focused on E-TV cable television channel. Surveys were conducted. Questionnaires covered five aspects ranging from “organization politics perceptions,” “job performance,” “job satisfaction,” “job pressure,” to “organization commitment.” There was a total of 100 questions, including a part on personal information. SPSS statistics software was used for data analysis. The hypothesis of this research was verified. It is hoped that through this research, “organization politics perceptions,” “job performance,” “job satisfaction,” “job pressure,” and “job commitment” discrepancies as experienced by individual television channel staff can be understood and analyzed. It is hoped that this study will further enable organization executives and human resources departments to improve organization performance.