題名:以多重目標觀點探討課室目標結構對國中生自我調整學習策略的影響:課室教學實驗研究

課室目標結構的研究多探討「單一」而非「多重」課室目標結構對學習行為的效果。本研究採用教學實驗方法,同時探討單一的趨向精熟課室目標結構與多重課室目標結構對自我調整學習策略之影響,及此影響隨時間而改變之情形。為完成此研究目的,本研究抽取6個班級、共152位七年級學生參與此研究。研究以班級為單位進行實驗操弄,分為趨向精熟課室目標結構組、多重課室目標結構組與對照組三組,並於前/後/延後測三階段蒐集自我調整學習策略資料。研究結果顯示課室目標結構與測量階段在動機/情感調整與情境調整策略上的二因子交互作用達顯著。其中,多重課室目標結構對策略使用的保護效果最大,其能維持動機/情感調整與情境調整策略的使用,並對兩種策略產生延宕效果;其次為趨向精熟課室目標結構,其亦能維持動機/情感調整與情境調整策略的使用,但並無延宕效果;對照組在兩種策略的使用上則隨著時間呈現低水準或下降的趨勢。本研究依據研究結果提出建議,以作為提供國中教學學習輔導與未來研究之參考。

Considerable research has addressed which “single” type of classroom goal structure influences students’ learning behaviors instead of multiple classroom goal structures. In this study, the impacts of approach-mastery goal structure and multiple goal structure on self-regulated learning strategies (SRL) were compared and changes of these impacts over time wereinvestigated with a quasi-experimental approach. Six classes with 152 seventh-grade junior high school students in Taipei City participated in this study. All the classes were conducted as individual study groups for different manipulations, including 3 distinct levels: approach-mastery classroom goal structure, multiple classroom goal structure, and control group. The effects of classroom goal structures on SRL were examined at 3 stages: pre-test, post-test and delayed post-test. The results showed that there were significant two-way interactive effects between the classroom goal structures and measurement occasions on motivational/affective regulation (MR) and contextual regulation (CR) strategies. We found that multiple classroom goal structures had the best impact on students' adaption of SRL because of its positive effects on MR and CR for both the post-test and delayed post-test; approach-mastery goal structure had minor positive effects on MR and CR because of its positive effects for only the post-test and not delayed post-test; the average scores for MR and CR in the control group declined or showed low-levels with time. In the conclusion, the implication for the theory and research are discussed.