題名:電影文本的多重主題性--以「空屋情人」影片為例

處理電影主題最基本的步驟,就是發掘影片中的表意成分,釐清網路脈絡,指出整個形象輪廓是如何交織而成的,繼而從整體脈絡中探究其更深層的意涵。本文先以結構主義的敘事分析概念探究電影「空屋情人」敘事進程間不同層級的互動關係;敘事材料如何透過觀點篩選組合劇情的結構,並從結構中層層解析其不同層次的主題內涵,再輔以存在主義的自由觀及後現代主義的去中心化概念探討文本反映的現代家庭問題;人們對家的渴望與逃避;對社會生活規範的依賴與排斥及人生存在這個社會空間裡的自由概念做一些論述的參考。

The primary step of navigating film theme is to excavate the ideographic composition of the film, to clarify the structural context, to indicate the entire film scaffold interwoven, and then from the whole context to explore deeper signification. This article first based on the concept of narrative analysis of the structuralism dissects the interaction between different approaches in the narrative process of the movie “3-Iron”, how the narrative fabrics through the view point screen and compose the story, and its different connotation in the text structure. Then, according to the concept of freedom of existentialism and the decentralization of post modernism, this research probes into the text which reflects the crisis of modern family, the eagerness and escape of people for home, the dependence and exclusion of social norms, and the concept of freedom of people who live in the social space as the reference of discourse.