題名:國中小客家文化實驗課程對客家文化認同、客語使用頻率與客語聽力能力影響之研究

為促進中小學學生對客家文化之學習與瞭解,多所國民中小學於2015年寒假參與試辦客家文化實驗課程。本研究之目的在探索客家文化實驗課程實施前後,參與課程之中小學學生在客家文化認同、使用客語頻率與客語聽力能力之差異情形,課程實施後中小學學生之課程滿意程度,以及分享和再參與意願。研究對象係3所國小與1所國中共116位學生,研究設計應用三角檢視模式,採混合研究方法設計。研究發現參與課程對提升客家文化喜歡程度、客語聽力均有幫助,但對於增加整體生活使用客語的頻率無顯著影響。建議課程應與家庭教育結合,並朝長期文化浸潤式的方向進行。此外,提供客語師資培訓課程、提高學生參與的誘因、整合各項客語資源等將是未來應著力之重點。

Several elementary and junior high schools launched a series of Hakka culture experimental program in winter 2015 to promote the students' learning and understanding towards Hakka culture. As it is important to assess the program effects before any further extensive implementations, the main purpose of this study is to explore, before and after students taking the program, the differences among several aspects, such as the Hakka culture identification, Hakka language using frequency, and Hakka Language listening proficiency of elementary and junior high school students, as well as their satisfaction toward the program, and their willingness to participate again. In this research, the Triangulation and a multiple methodology were applied. The findings included that participating the program enhanced the likeness toward Hakka culture and Hakka language listening, but it also showed no significant influence on Hakka language using frequency. Some suggestions were concluded for connecting the curriculum to parental education and establishing a long-term cultural infiltration. Except for listening, the Hakka language proficiency test should also be added with the speaking proficiency to strengthen the test validity with multiple dimensions. In addition, providing Hakka instructors training program, promoting incentives to attract students' participation, integrating multiple Hakka language resources, and promoting incentives for school staffs to hold related activities during summer and winter vocation are all equally important in the future.