題名:九二一震災重建國小普通教室儲物設備使用性之研究--以教師之使用後意見為例

本研究主要在探應九二一震災重建國小普通教室內之諸物設備規劃現況及其用後評估,系以南投縣地區全部重建且使用達半年以上,經問卷調查獲得教師對教室內諸物設備之使用感受,作為分析之基礎。問卷分析方面,以集群分析法(Cluster analysis)依據本之特依分成5個集群,再配合實地調查與質性分析,來比較其間的差異及瞭解其差異之原因;以掌握重建國小校園中普通教室諸物設備使用之現況及其滿意度,提供未來空間規劃者和教室管理者,在規劃及安排教室設備時之參考。

To evaluate the useful store-equipments of primary schools rebuilt after the 921 earthquake is the primary purpose in this paper. The research group focused on the research subjects on Nantfou County; and developed questionnaires for teachers to survey all of primary schools (total of 36) which had been used for half a year or more. The main focus of the investigation was based on types of classroom that are built for the purpose of single classroom use only; and the survey had collected data about the useful perception of school equipment storage at classroom from all teachers. To analyze questionnaires, the method of Cluster Analysis was used to divide data into five different clusters based on the properties of samples. Comparing field survey with qualitative analysis, the differences and reasons behind them are discussed. Finally, this study tries to conclude on the usefulness of different classroom equipment design condition and level of satisfaction of users. This study also provides suggestions for planning and design in the classroom equipment space.