題名:甲組桌球選手知覺教練領導行為與團隊凝聚力之研究

本研究目的,即在探討甲組桌球選手知覺教練領導行為與團隊凝聚力之間的關係,及其與各團體不同成績表現的差異性。本研究對象以參加95年全國大專運動會團體桌球賽甲組選手,共239位。共發出問卷239份,回收有效問卷共229份,有效樣本率為95.81%。並將所得資料經描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、雪費法事後比較及皮爾遜積差相關分析,結果發現:一、知覺的教練領導行為量表,性別方面,女選手在「訓練與指導」的知覺程度高於男選手;男選手在「協議行為」的知覺程度高於女選手。選手層級方面,國家級選手在「訓練與指導」、「獎勵行為」上,知覺程度高於全運會與大運會選手;全運會選手在「訓練與指導」、「獎勵行為」與「關懷行為」的知覺程度,又高於大運會選手。二、團隊凝聚力量表,性別方面,男選手在「人際親和」的得分上顯著高於女選手。有無下場比賽方面,在「人際親和」構面上「有」下場比賽的選手在得分上,高於「無」下場比賽的選手。訓練年數方面,「團隊適應」參與訓練年數達「10-12年」的桌球選手,在得分上高於「13-15年」的選手。 三、知覺教練領導行為與團隊凝聚力相關分析教練領導行為與團隊凝聚力在各構面上皆達顯著的相關。

The purpose of the research was to examine the perceived coach leadership behaviors and team cohesion of Division A of Table Tennis Athletes in Taiwan’s universities and colleges, and in order to find the different performances between each team. The study subject was Division A of 239 table tennis athletes from universities and colleges who attending The 2006 National University Sport Game. A total of 239 copies were dispatched, 229 of the questionnaires were effective, 95.81% of the returned questionnaires were valid. Descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA, Scheffe’s method and Pearson Correlations were used to analyze the collected data. The important results and findings can be summarized as follows: 1. Perception of coach leadership behaviors (1) Gender: Female players were much more aware of ‘Training and Instruction’ by coaches than male players; male players were much more aware of ‘Negotiating Behavior’ by coaches than female players. (2) Players’ Level: National level players perceived much more ‘Training and Instruction’ and ‘Encouraging Behavior’ by coaches than the level of National Sport Game and University Sport Game. Especially, players of National Sport Game perceived ‘Training and Instruction’, ‘Encouraging Behavior’, and ‘Concerning Behavior’ higher than players of University Sport Game. 2. Team cohesion (1) Gender: Male players’ performance on ‘Interpersonal congeniality’ was better than female players. (2) Take part in a competition: The performances of players who take part in a competition practically had better ‘Interpersonal Congeniality’ than bench players (without entering the competition). 3. correlations between the coach leadership behavior and team cohesion There were significant differences in each dimension between coach leadership behavior and team cohesion.