題名:王通易學的「中道」觀

王通,字仲淹,王通是隋代的大儒,諡號曰「文中子」。其傳世作品為《中說》,《中說》一書中所闡述之理念實以儒家思想為依歸。王通頗有弘道淑世之心,意欲以其學做為應世之用,故而著重儒學當中的務實效益。王通之學在中晚唐以來漸次受到儒者注意,宋朝初年一度成為顯學。王通學說當中,既關注到《易》乘時變轉之特質,且論及到《易》的道德與踐履意義,並將「中道」與《易》相嵌合,從兩線論述《易》之「中道」,一線:從居下卦中位的二爻與居上卦中位的五爻處談「中道」。二線:從道德恆常處談「中道」,其云:「千變萬化,吾常守中焉。」要之,本文以王通《中說》當中的易學觀念做為探討對象,期以析論「中道」思想、在易學上的發揚進路,以及隋代以降儒學變古肇端之呈現

WangTong, also called Zhong-yan or Wenzhongzhi. His writing is ”Zhong Shuo”. in a book idea of the elaboration really as is converted to take the Confucianism. WangTong has heart of the great road in the world, cares for to study take it does using of as should the world, therefore emphatically in the middle of Confucianism practical benefit. WangTong's study gradually receives Confucian scholar's attention in the center late Tang, the Song Dynasty first year once becomes the famous doctrine. In the WangTong's study, he concerns the characteristic of the change follow the time, and concerns the significance of moral principle and practice in ”Yi”, and integrate the ”JungDau” and the ”Yi” from two point. First, he disscuss the ”JungDau” from the second yao which is in the center of the down ancient divination symbol, the fifth yao which is in the center of the up ancient divination symbol. Second, he disscuss the ”JungDau” from the constant moral principle, he says: ”Ever changing, I persevere the JungDau.” In brief, this article specially on the thought of ”Yi” from Wang Tong's ”Zhong Shuo”, and I hope to explain the thought of ”JungDau” on develops the admission passage of ”Yi”, and presents the change in Confucianism from Sui Dynasty