題名:餐飲連鎖業內部行銷對員工組織公民行為影響之探討

早年日式料理餐廳多屬單店經營,且具有地域性,但近年來鑑於經營成本的提高 與利潤減少之現象,高價日式料理餐廳或是日式創作料理餐廳已開始利用連鎖經營方 式進行市場擴張,追求規模經濟以降低各項營運成本。而為了突破目前的價格競爭市 場,日式餐廳更是利用各項創作料理方式迎合消費者需求與增加利潤。現今組織必須 面對著變化頻繁且競爭壓力巨大的內在與外在環境,組織更需要藉由員工具備組織公 民行為來補足組織規範與工作分配之不足,以強化企業整體之競爭力。因此,如何藉 由內部行銷貫徹公司政策、如何藉由組織公民行為培養員工之自主與創新能力,以達 到公司持續創新的企業目標能力將是不可或缺的重要工作。 本研究藉由文獻回顧確立研究架構後,以結構方程模式進行架構驗證與關係確 立。並利用問卷調查蒐集資料,研究對象為日式和風創作料理連鎖店員工,共得242 份有效問卷。研究結果顯示,不同的員工個人特質對研究變項多有差異性的認知;其 次,藉由內部行銷的執行,將可提升員工工作滿意度與組織承諾;再者,內部行銷將 藉由組織承諾為中介變數影響員工組織公民行為;最後,根據本研究結果,將就學術 與實務兩方面提供具體建議。

In recent years, the development of service industry is rapid and the business volume of service is rising year by year in Taiwan. The service market is getting into a severe competition. Japanese restaurant is a unique category in service industry, the competition is drastic. Most high-level Japanese restaurants are operated regionally with a single store in early years. Nowadays, Japanese restaurants try to expand market shares by running business in chain store form to reduce cost and increase profits. The operation of chain store can reach the large-scale production in terms of economic efficiency. Furthermore, in order to survive in low-price competitive environment, high-price Japanese restaurants would refine with innovation to provide new products for meeting customers’ requirements. Thus, it is necessary for an organization to ensure that its employees understand and perform organizational citizenship behaviors (OCB), which is critical to the purpose of increasing competitive advantage. The objective of this study is to construct a research model and verify it to provide suggestions for chain store Japanese restaurants in Taiwan. This study examines the relationships among internal marketing, employees’ attitudes (organizational commitment and job satisfaction) and OCB; and, tests the indirect effect between OCB and internal marketing. Moreover, this study tries to explore cognition difference among employees affected by their characteristics. Sampling from 400 employees who are currently working with a chain store Japanese restaurant, 242 returned questionnaires were valid. Those respondents tell that internal marketing has positive influence on employees’ organizational commitment (OC) and job satisfaction. The impact of internal marketing on employees’ organizational commitment is stronger than on job satisfaction. Also, the result shows that there are significant cognition differences among employees. Finally, an indirect effect is found between internal marketing and OCB which is mediated by OC. The results are not only corresponding with previous research, but also provide better insights into the contemporary management style for chain store Japanese restaurants. In the end, this study will come out some suggestions in either academic or practical aspect.