題名:內部行銷、組織承諾、工作滿意與學校效能影響關係之研究--以臺南地區國民小學為例

本研究旨在探討內部行銷、組織承諾、工作滿意與學校效能之現況及其整體關係模式。透過因素分析、信度分析、單因子變異數分析等方法進行分析研究,並運用線性結構模式(LISREL)來驗證各研究構念的影響關係。本研究主要發現如下:內部行銷對學校效能影響最大,其次依序為工作滿意、組織承諾;內部行銷對學校效能之直接影響關係不顯著,需透過工作滿意及組織承諾等中介變數,來影響學校效能;內部行銷對工作滿意及組織承諾之直接影響關係顯著;組織承諾對學校效能之直接影響關係不顯著,需透過工作滿意中介變數,來影響學校效能;工作滿意對學校效能直接影響效果最大,同時也是內部行銷及組織承諾影響學校效能的重要中介變數。

The purpose of the research is to explore the recent situation and relationship among Internal Marketing, Organizational Commitment, Job Satisfaction and School Effectiveness. The data is analyzed by factor analysis, reliability analysis, one-way ANOVA. Then uses LISREL model to measure the relation among the constructs. The major findings of this research are as follows: The result of the analysis on the model LISREL, Internal Marketing influences on School Effectiveness mostly among all. The following is Job Satisfaction and Organizational Commitment. The Internal Marketing directly influences on School Effectiveness insignificantly, through Job Satisfaction and Organizational Commitment affect School Effectiveness; The Internal Marketing directly influences on Job Satisfaction and Organizational Commitment significantly; The Organizational Commitment indirectly influences on School Effectiveness insignificantly, through Job Satisfaction affect School Effectiveness; The Job Satisfaction directly influences on School Effectiveness mostly among all, the effects of the Internal Marketing and Organizational Commitment on School Effectiveness.