題名:樂高機器人輔助程式學習之探討

數位科技的進步幫助人們生活變得便利且多元,在教學上,亦可透過數位教學輔具的技術協助學習者學習並提高其學習成效。近年來,透過機器人在數位學習領域的應用愈來愈廣泛,其中樂高機器人所具有的高重組性、邏輯性及可攜性讓教學不再受時空限制、學習不再禁錮在只有一個正確答案的選擇題裡,而是具有更多組合與變化。有鑑於此,本研究以學習程式設計融入樂高機器人作為平臺,並以新北市某大學之機器人研究社為對象,提出透過合作學習的方式,讓寫程式由個人擴展到團隊合作,以培養學生問題解決與團隊溝通能力。最後,透過實驗後之問卷調查方式,發現學生學習程式語言時可利用樂高機器人的多樣性來引發學生的學習興趣並提高其學習成效。

Since the advances in digital technology change people’s life, we have more and more teaching aids to help improve learning in different ways. In recent years, the Lego NXT has been adopted in computer science courses more frequently because Lego robotics is high reconfigurable, logical, and mobile which allow the students to develop very different combinations in projects. The study here attempts to investigate how Lego NXT can be used as a learning platform to teach computer-programing languages in groups. The experimental result shows that student have gained learning motivation and learning effect via the Lego NXT systems.