題名:社會工作短期聘僱對福利機構服務輸送之影響:基層主管觀點

本研究以短期聘用的非典型僱用方式進用社工員提供服務的脈絡為背景,探討社會福利機構基層主管在執行服務輸送過程中,對於短期僱用的承辦經驗、社會工作短期僱用對機構基層主管工作的影響、社會工作短期僱用對專業服務的影響及瞭解社會福利機構基層主管對組織變革的期待,以瞭解基層主管在督導短期聘僱社會工作者服務處境及對於專業服務提供之影響。 本研究使用深度訪談法,針對11位曾接受過或正接受公部門委託外包方案,具1年以上人員督導管理及有方案承辦執行經驗之社會福利機構基層主管進行訪談。分析訪談資料發現:1.對基層主管工作的影響為:社工員的招募與選擇角色工作的衝突、工作管理與安排困難、工作策劃與分派的兩難、機構與社工工作橋樑及面對短期聘僱的負擔與壓力。2.在提供的專業服務上,短期方案銜接過程使服務中斷無法後續發展,社工員服務經驗影響品質提供;在工作安排上,短期聘僱社工員無法接觸核心工作。根據研究結果提出:社會工作短期聘僱對於機構基層主管工作及機構專業服務的品質均有影響。

The aim of this research is to discuss the impact caused by undertake experience of short-term contracted social workers and short-term employment on the works of supervisors, the impact on the social work professional services, and expectations for organizational change, in order to investigate the affects for supervisors by short-term employment situation and social worker services for professional support services. This research involved in-depth interview, comprised of 11 supervisors who had been received or were receiving public sector outsourcing programs commissioned, with more than 1 year contractor personnel management and supervision of the implementation of primary supervisors in social welfare programs. The results of the analysis of interview showed that: 1. For the contractor during the process of execution of the contract, grassroots executives felt forced to face a difficult contract specifications, and the Government would interfere with the project plan for the agency; while the cooperative interaction, the contractor personnel management was a real challenge for institutions. 2. The effects to primary supervisors are: short-term hiring social workers in charge of the work includes grassroots social worker recruitment and selection of role conflict work, work management and arrangements difficult dilemma to work planning and distribution, institutional and social work bridges and face the burden of short-term employment and pressure. According to the results of the interview, the supervisors and service quality of welfare service delivery are affected by short-term employment.