題名:《莊子》「真人」的身體觀--身體的「社會性」與「宇宙性」之辯證

本論文討論重點在於《莊子》「真人」意義下的「身體觀」。簡單地說,真人是指那種透過工夫修煉而體道悟真的境界人,所以,真人的身體乃是一種境界性的精神化身體。本論強調,這種身心一如的根源義之下的精神化身體,乃是透過對身體的社會性之解構支離後,還原了身體的宇宙性向度。而這種宇宙性的身體,乃和宇宙萬物之間存在著一種存有連續性的氣化流行之感通交融。基本上,身體的社會性和宇宙性之間,以《莊子》的觀點看來,乃是彼消我長的矛盾關係;不過,在《莊子》「以與世俗處」、「道無逃乎物」的圓教格局下,身體的社會性和宇宙性之間,仍可重新建立辯證統合的關係,雖然,這種統合並非本體論意義下的同一。

The point of this article is the character of the body in the meaning of Chuang Tze's “Authentic Man”. In short, the “Authentic Man” is a kind of transcendendal person when the experiences Tao through the practice of meditation.So, the Authentic Man's body is a kind of transcendental and spiritual body. We emphasize that the spiritual body is gained from the deconstruction of the social body, and then it come back to the cosmic body. The cosmic body has a mystical identity with whole Universe through the continuity of Chi. Fundamentally, the relationship of the social body and the cosmic body is contradiction in the point of Chuang Tze's view. But, in the profound style of Chuang Tze's teachings “plays with human's living world” Tao is embodies with “things”, they can recover a dialectical combination, although it is not ontological identity.