題名:當代日本學者陽明學研究的回顧與展望

本文旨在回顧戰後日本學者對於中國陽明學的研究,選擇幾個研究核心人物如岡田武彥(1908-)、荒木見悟(1917-)、山下龍二(1924-)、島田虔次(1917-2000)與溝口雄三(1932-)等學者的陽明學研究,以思想課題式的方式做一回顧的比較研究,扣緊以下「王陽明與陳白沙、湛甘泉思想的關係」、「陽明學學派」、「陽明學與三教關係」、「近代與當代日本學者對李卓吾的高度肯定」、「晚明陽明學的近代性格之評論」等五項重要的思想課題作為回顧之分析,並在最後提出「擺開國家主義來看待近代陽明學的發展」、「掌握清代思想史中的陽明學」、「注意中國近代陽明學復興的研究」以及「深化中日陽明學之比較研究」等四項綜合性的研究展望。

This essay reviews postwar Japanese scholars' study on the Chinese Yangming-learning. Focusing on the following scholars, Okada Akehiko (1908-), Araki Kengo (1917-), Yamasita Ryūchi (1924-), Simada Kenchi (1917-2000) and Mizoguchi Yūzō (1932-), the essay tries to offer a restropective, comparative study of the Japanese Yangming-Learning in terms of philosophical theme. The second section of the essay analyzes the following topics, “Wang Yangming and Other Chinese Thinkers,” “The Yangming School”, “The Relations fo Yangming-Learning with Tri-Religion”, “Modern and Contemporary Japanese Scholars' Signifying of Li Tso-Wu”, “Comments on the late-Ming Yangming-Learning's Modernity”, etc., with hindsight. The last section, with foremost importance attached, brings forth the following four research prospects in the fields concerned: “Treating the Development of Modern Yangming-Learning without Nationalism”, “Grasping the Yangmin-Learning in the Ching Dynasty”, “Noticing the Revival of Modern Yangming-Learning”, and “Strengthening the Comparative Study on China-Japan Yangming-Learning.”