題名:對話與反省的數學教學之研究--以一個國小三年級的班級為例

研究者發現建構式數學教學的核心精神在於以對話與反省的方式培養學生群體的解題文化,易言之,數學意義是在師生進行數學談話中創造出來的。基於上述的理解,研究者決定以「對話與反省」的教學方式作為改進數學教學的基礎,並透過教學實踐進行本數學教學模式的檢討。本研究選取屏東縣某國小的三年甲班學生,以行動研究法進行數學教學研究。回顧整個研究歷程,本研究有四點結論:(1)團體討論應以「節奏」為基礎,再追求「變奏」;(2)除團體討論外,還須針對學生的個別差異進行具體的幫助;(3)概念的理解和技能的熟練是相輔相成的;(4)小組的分工是小組討論成功的關鍵。最後,研究者提出關於指導數學討論教學的三點建議:(1)先從團體討論做起,再逐步進行小組討論和分組報告;(2)培養學生小組討論的能力;(3)注重例行性問題的討論與練習。

The researcher finds the core value of "constructive mathematical instruction"! is to develop the positive problem-solving culture of learners, according to the discussing and reflecting principle. In other words, the meaning of mathematics is come from the "math-talk"! of teacher and students. According to that understanding, the researcher decided to develop the "discussing-reflecting mathematical instruction model"!, and then applied the model to the educational practical settings. The subjects were 32 3-grade students of one class of elementary school from Ping-Tung county. During the process of action research, the author regulated the model and attained four conclusions as follows: (1) the whole-class discussion should be dominated by "rhythm"!; (2) Not only discussing with whole-class, but also noticing the problems of the students and helping them; (3) The understanding of concept and practicing the skills are not separate processes, they are a unity; (4) The division of work is the key of group-discussing. Finally, the author provided three suggestions of the "discussing mathematical instruction"!.