題名:合作學習教學策略對大專學生之學習成效與學習態度之影響:以兒童發展評量與輔導課程某單元為例

本研究旨在探討合作學習教學策略對大專學生在兒童發展評量與輔導課程中之學習成效與學習態度的影響。研究對象為新北市某二專幼保科一年級67位學生,以為期四週,共計八節課的實驗教學來進行探究。將研究對象分為實驗組與控制組,實驗組採合作學習教學策略,控制組採傳統教學方式。本研究以研究者自編之問卷調查,做為蒐集量化資料的工具,再將研究所得結果以描述性統計及二因子共變數分析等統計方法加以分析。根據資料分析結果,本研究所得的結果如下:一、合作學習教學與傳統教學在大專兒童發展評量與輔導課程上之學習成效測驗的表現有顯著差異;二、實施合作學習教學在大專兒童發展評量與輔導課程上之學習態度表現顯著優於傳統教學。最後,研究者根據本研究的結果提出若干建議,以供相關單位參考。

The purpose of this research was to examine how the pedagogy method of cooperative learning influences students' learning effectiveness and attitude of the "Child Development Evaluation and Guidance" course in college. The experimental design for this study was a quasi-experimental pretest-posttest design. Subjects were 67 first grader students from the department of early childhood care and education of college in New Taipei city. The experimental group received the cooperative learning program for four weeks in "Child Development Evaluation and Guidance" while control group received traditional pedagogy. The instrument of this study was self-designed questionnaire. The descriptive statistics, one way analysis of covariance and two ways analysis of covariance were conducted to analyze the data. The results of this research were as followed: 1) There was significant difference between the pedagogy methods of cooperative learning and the traditional pedagogy method in students' studying achievement test on "Child Development Evaluation and Guidance;" 2) The pedagogy method of cooperative learning was superior to the traditional pedagogic method. Finally, the researchers proposed several suggestions to administrative office of school.