題名:傳銷商心理資本強度構成內容與組織分析比較之研究

本研究主要針對傳銷商心理資本強度構成內容與組織分析之比較,以多層次傳銷商的心理資本為中心,探討心理資本的構成內容與各構面間相對強度的差異性,進而使組織藉此瞭解如何提升傳銷商的心理資本,進而誘發更高的個人與組織績效。層級分析法是探討構面間相對重要性很有效的一種分析工具,本研究共取得來自三家多層次傳銷公司的樣本,扣除無效問卷後,針對有效回收的專家問卷加以分析。根據層級分析法的統計工具分析後得到下列結果:(1)整體而言傳銷商的心理資本強度以「自我效能」為最強,「希望」次之,之後依序為「韌性」與「樂觀」;(2)從第二層次的心理資本架構來看,「領導能力」、「相信自己會達成目標」與「溝通能力」居於前三名,但在心理資本的「對組織樂觀」、「對同事樂觀」、與「對工作樂觀」則有待加強。此一結果可以給予這些想要提升多層次傳銷商經營能力的公司更精準的目標,以強化直銷商的心理資本產生更高的績效。

This study aims at the comparison of psychological capital constructs among different multi-level marketing distributors; and further, provides directions to improve their performance by the way of higher psychological capital. Analytic hierarchy process (AHP) is used to analyze the data from three multi-level marketing distributors. The results reveal that, first, "Self-efficacy" is the most important construct of psychological capital, and the others are "hope", "Optimism" and "resiliency". Second, "leadership", "believe that they will achieve their goals", and "communication skills" are the top three important factors of the second level factors of psychological capital. In the other hands, "optimism to the organization", "optimism to the co-worker", and "optimism to your work" are the last three factors. The results of this study can serve as an important reference for the multi-level marketing distributors who want to improve their psychological capital and thus enhance their performance.