題名:國小學童的家庭財務資本、運動社會化媒介與運動社團參與之研究

本研究旨在探討不同背景變項國小學童之家庭財務資本、運動社會化媒介與運動社團參與的差異情形。本研究利用分層隨機抽樣法,抽取北部8所學校、中部7所、南部8所及東部3所之高年級國小學童為研究對象,調查期間為2015年3月16日至4月15日,回收有效問卷共計643份。研究結果顯示:一、國小學童不同「性別」、「年級」、「學校區位」、「家庭結構」、「照顧者教育程度」及「照顧者職業別」在「家庭月收入」存有差異,惟「手足數目」無差異。二、國小學童不同「性別」、「學校區位」在「運動社團參與」存有差異,惟「家庭結構」和「照顧者職業別」無差異。三、國小學童不同背景變項在「運動社會化媒介」上,均有不同的差異存在。

This study was designed to investigate the differences in the cases of the family financial capital,sports social media and sports associations participation from different backgrounds variables of elementary school students. In this study, stratified random sampling method, taking eight schools in northern, central 7, 8 reach the south eastern high-grade primary school students for the study of 3, 2015 during the investigation March 16 to April 15 , a total of 643 valid questionnaires.The results showed that: . Primary school children in different countries, "sex", "year", "School location", "family structure", "caregiver education" and "vocational caregivers do not" on "family income" there are differences, but "the number of hand-foot" no difference. 2. Elementary school children of different "gender", "School location" in "sports community participation" there are differences, but no difference "family structure" and "occupation other caregivers." 3. Elementary school children from different backgrounds variables in "social media campaign", the differences are different.