題名:同性戀認知面面觀

同性戀是病?同性戀是罪?這些議題一直非常具爭議性,雖然美國精神醫學會與國心理學會都宣稱「同性戀不是心理疾病」,但是美國國家同性戀研究與治療學會仍然一直努力於論述同性戀的病理研究。目前全球各地的人類或不同種族仍然以異性戀為主,而同性戀僅占少數;由此同性戀者被貼上「標籤」;而以異性戀為主流的社會是無法容納同性戀者存在的。本文藉由相關文獻資料探討回顧,將同性戀之定義、形成原因、判定指標、認知、各宗教對同性戀之看法、同性戀之運動、彩虹旗由來以及現代社會之衝突矛盾做一統整敘述,以期民眾能對同性戀有進一步的了解及尊重。

Homosexuality is a disease? Homosexuality is sin? These issues have been very controversial, although American Psychiatric Association and the National Psychological Association has declared that "homosexuality is not a mental illness," but the United States National Institute for Research and Treatment of homosexuality still been working on pathological studies discussed homosexuality. Currently humans or different races around the world still mainly heterosexual, and homosexual and only a minority; thus being labeled gay called "label"; and to mainstream heterosexual society is unable to accommodate homosexual existence. This article by the relevant literature review and organize to explore the definition of homosexuality, causes, determination index, cognitive, religious views on homosexuality, homosexual movement, the rainbow flag and conflicts of modern social aspects. We expect general civilian could have a better understanding and respect of homosexuality.