題名:「人者,天地之心,道之都也」--論朱得之《老子通義》對老子思想之接受

朱得之,字本思,號近齋,乃明代學術巨擘王陽明之親炙弟子。其學術思想上承陽明學說,精熟〈中庸〉,而以《老》、《列》、《莊》三子《通義》傳世。朱氏作為陽明學派之傳人,其最終學術精華卻以注解道家三子為依歸,或可謂陽明學說與道家思想在部分層面有其相似性之印證。本文即以朱得之《老子通義》為切入點,輔以《列子通義》、《莊子通義》等相關材料,以微觀分析之角度,探討朱氏之何以對《老子》,乃至於道家思想產生興趣,繼而分析朱得之所以撰寫《老子通義》之原因,進而發掘《老子通義》作為《老子》一書之注本,以何種方式將《老子》思想重新構築,轉化為發揚陽明學說之學術著作。通過以上途徑,試圖體現朱得之在明代晚期陽明晚學之學術背景下,是否能有更多作為學術個案本身,以及反映明代學術環境概況之積極意義

Zhu De-Zhi is a student of Wang Yang-Ming, the Ming Dynasty scholar. The academic thoughts of Zhu De-Zhi are inherited from Wang Yang-Ming's doctrine. He had well studied Zhongyong, and wrote three works: Laozi Tongyi (A General Study of Laozi), Leizi Tongyi (A General Study of Leizi) and Zhuangzi Tongyi (A General Study of Zhuangzi). Zhu De-Zhi eventually finished the work about researching Taoist as his academic achievement, though he is Wang Yang-Ming's student. This circumstance could be the proof that Yang-Ming doctrine is similar to the Taoist doctrine. Starting from Laozi Tongyi and also refer to Leizi Tongyi and Zhuangzi Tongyi, this essay includes the analysis why Zhu De-Zhi was interested in Taoism and why Zhu De-Zhi wrote Laozi Tongyi. Furthermore, we attempt to discover how Zhu De-Zhi reorganized Laozi doctrine in order to explain Yang-Ming doctrine. Through above process, we are trying to expound the Taoist doctrine research of Zhu De-Zhi which has any positive meaning about supplement or inspiration in Ming Dynasty's academic environment