題名:王陽明《易》學析論

王陽明學術,著重在心學的闡釋,因此言「知行合一」、「致良知」等等觀點,學者多能言之;然而,陽明亦闡釋《易》學,以證成其心學者,是研究者少有觸及者。今觀察其生命過程與艱苦歷鍊後,有展現於《易》學,兩者之關係,是體驗與血淚的交織。分析陽明相關《易》學言論,得其《易》學史觀,亦主伏羲作易、文周作彖爻、孔子作傳說,而《易》學價值亦歸趨於孔子之定奪。至於「象數」、「義理」二者關係,陽明亦不偏廢,多有闡釋,以借之證成「心學」。然陽明論《易》亦有些許待辨正處,即說心學之活潑性又立孔子易學之權威標準,此矛盾處者,為其一。再者,說朱子「易本卜筮之作」僅視卜筮為義理手段,不識此說之時代價值,此其二。論學多與朱子不同取向,唯取「河、洛」之說以證成宇宙創生,又與朱子意圖合一, 然朱子當時已被譏評,陽明無識其謬,仍堅信不已,此其三。至於陽明《易》學所建立的「心性」觀,正面影響層面僅在明代,隨著明清交替之後,對其負面批判者,日漸增多,導致形成學術共識,致使心性《易》學,就如同曇花一現般,已無繼承者。

WANG, Yang-Ming’s learning was mainly focused on the interpretation of 『XinXue (Philosophy of Heart and Mind) 』. His viewpoints of 「Unity of Knowledge and Action 」and 「Realization of Intuitive Knowledge 」were widely studied and discussed by general scholars. However, Yang-Ming also illustrated the 【YiXue】for proving his 【XinXue】theory. This was not so popular among literary thinking researchers. Now through observing his life course and arduous living experiences, it is found that his presentation in his 【YiXue】study just showed his real experiences and his bloods and tears. While analyzing his 【YiXue】study, it is found that his 【YiXue 】viewpoints also believed in that Fuxi composed 【Yijing (the theory of Bible of Changes) 】, Wenzhou made the 【Tuanyao(a chapter of generalization on divination on the Book of Changes)】and the Confucius wrote 【Zhuanshuo (annotation)】; and his【Yixue】value was more focused on Confucius’s theory. With regards to the relationship between 「Xiangxhu (Elephant counts) 」and「Yili (Classical literature) 」, instead of abandoning it, he also addressed it to prove his “Xinxue” theory. However, WANG, Yang-Ming’s theory in “Yixue” still had some debating points. He stressed on the vitality of “Xinxue” but on the contrary he also valued the stern standards from Confucius’ “Yi” theory. This was the first contradictory point. Moreover, he said Zhuzi’s theory -「Yi’s spirit was divination 」only valued divination as a medium to Yili and failed to see the value of the time. This was the second debating point. Most of his theories were in different direction with Zhuzi, except he took Zhuzi’s study of 「He-Luo」to prove his study of the creation of this universe. He had the same thought on this point with Zhuzi. However, Zhuzi was already being mocked and criticized at the time. Yang-Ming failed to see the irrational truth and still believed him deeply. This is the third point. As to Yang-Ming’s 「Xinxing 」viewpoint that was established by his 【Yi】study, it only had a positive influence in the Ming Dynasty. Following the dynasty changes from Ming Dynasty to C’ing Dynasty, there were more and more negative criticisms on his study, leading his Xinxue oriented 『Yixue 』study to disappear. His short-lived Yi study now is lacking worthy successors.