題名:從社區節慶活動談學校與社區學習的關係

摘 要 學校與社區的關係密不可分,個人的學習除了學校教育外,社區亦是最佳的學習場所,學校如何透過社區節慶與當地連結,跨越圍牆的藩籬,來共同參與社區活動,使社區學習具地方文化,進而活化社區,是學校走入社區並賦予學習意義的發展模式。社區學習需求源自於個人的學習需求、社區的需求,並以滿足個人學習及社區需求、解決社區問題為導向,社區學習就是要與社區所在之生活世界息息相關,透過社區中公共領域的討論方式與學習過程,讓社區中每個個體有了新的學習機制,將其所學習生活經驗與知識,實際運用在生活之中。社區學習重視學校和社區資源的整合,學校與社區的連結,可藉由社區節慶發展創意,增加生活趣味及凝聚社區意識的學習,進而產生經濟性及社區無形資產,發展自己的學習特色。

Abstract The relationship between the school and community is inseparable. In addition to school learning, the community is the best place for individual learning. When school learning connects with the community festivals, it revitalizes the community and localizes the community learning. The demands of community learning rest on individual learning needs, community needs and aim to solve community problem. The community is closely related to the public domain through a discussion of the community means and learning process, so that each individual in the community has a new learning mechanism which he can apply practically in real life. Community learning highly emphasizes on the integration and connection of school and community resources. Community festivals can be developed by creative, fun and promoting community to increase awareness of life's learning, there by creating economic and community intangible assets, develop their own learning characteristics.