題名:數位學習應用於警察學科常訓之探索性研究

依「警察常年訓練辦法」規定,警察人員應實施常年訓練;目前我國警察常訓學科講習為一年四次。惟面對社會的快速變遷,警察人員獲取新知的方式,很難趕得上社會的變遷速度。數位學習模式,頗符合警察組織之人數眾多、駐地分散、勤務不定等特性;因此,警察機關推動數位學習,應可以提供員警一個快速獲取新知的平台。本研究採用文獻探討法及問卷調查法進行,以「立意抽樣」選取臺北市政府警察局所屬員警200人,回收192份有效樣本。問卷包括二十題員警參與數位學習的相關問題,以及十一個樣本基本資料的問項。研究結果經分析後發現,過半的員警贊成將現行常訓學科講習改為數位學習模式辦理,不反對者的人數有八成;近五成認為常訓學科講習以數位學習模式進行,對警力的調度運用有所助益。

According to Police Routing Education and Training Programs Rules, police staff should carry out perennial training which was made four times a year in our current police Routing Education and Training Programs. Due to the fast changing in our society, it's hard to come by the state-of-the-art skills for our police staff with the traditional way. However, E-learning model is perfectly fit in the new stage which owns mass population in our police organization, various police stations, and indefinite duty services. As a result, promoting E-learning model in our police units will provide our staff or faculty with a new platform to acquire the new knowledge efficiently.This study was based on both literature review and questionnaire survey research. Purposive sampling approach was adopted and proceeded with two hundred police staff in Taipei City Police Department including one hundred and ninety two copies of effective samples obtained. The questionnaire design was based on twenty questions about the related issues on E-learning in our police staff and eleven Demographic Variable questions.Based on our findings, the research tells us that more than half of survey candidates support the idea of replacing the current subject training with E-learning training and eighty percent survey candidates are in favor of this solution. Nearly fifty percent members approve of the new type of E-training process will benefit the dispatch of police manpower in terms of efficiency. Our research result will definitely be proposed to the related executive authority in police agency and unit.