題名:國小教師組織承諾與人力資本關係之研究--知識分享策略之中介效果

本研究旨在分析知識分享策略是否為「組織承諾與人力資本」之中介變項及其效果,並探討國小教師之組織承諾、知識分享策略與人力資本現況,以及三者間的關係與影響情形。以「教師組織承諾、知識分享策略與人力資本問卷」為工具,採分層隨機及配額抽樣,抽取桃園縣公立國民小學教師958人進行施測,問卷回收率81.32%。資料分析運用變異數分析、迴歸分析與路徑分析等方法,研究發現如下:1.不同年齡、職務、學歷之國小教師,除不同學歷在組織承諾上未達顯著差異外,其餘在組織承諾、知識分享策略與人力資本上均有差異存在。2.教師之組織承諾、知識分享策略、人力資本三構面之各層面間有差異存在,各構面以持續性承諾、個人化策略及教師專業承諾等層面最佳。3.教師組織承諾、教師知識分享策略對人力資本具有預測力。4.教師知識分享策略對組織承諾與人力資本具有中介效果。

The aim of this study was to investigate whether the knowledge sharing strategies were the mediating variables between teachers' organizational commitment and human capital, to analyze the mediating effects, and to discuss the current situations, influences and correlations among organizational commitment, knowledge sharing strategies and human capital. "Elementary School Teachers' Organizational Commitment, Knowledge Sharing Strategies and Human Capital Questionnaire" had been used in this study. The random and quota samplings were selected from public elementary school teachers who work in Tao Yuan County. A total of 958 questionnaire papers had been released. Effective collection rate was 81.32%. By means of one-way ANOVA, multiple regression, path analyze, the conclusions of this study were as follows: 1. The background variables of organizational commitment, knowledge sharing strategies and human capital such as "age", "duties" and "academic background" showed significant differences, except "academic background" in organizational commitment. 2. They showed significant differences in the dimensions of organizational commitment, knowledge sharing strategies and human capital, and the best results from continuance commitment, personalization strategy and teacher's professional commitment. 3. Teachers' organizational commitment, and teachers' knowledge sharing strategies could predict human capital. 4. Knowledge sharing strategies had mediating effects on the elementary school teachers' organizational commitment and human capital.