題名:如何將性別平等教育融入大學通識課程之探討

性別平等教育法自2004年立法以來,至今已近十年。在各大專院校推動過程中,因性別平等教育與通識教育具有相當程度的共通特色,使得通識教育始終在性別平等教育推展過程中扮演一定角色。本文主要以台灣性別平等教育發展以及實踐大學高雄校區博雅學部推動性別平等教育的情形為主體,利用現有的研究成果及四次焦點團體討論等方式,了解將性別平等教育融入大學通識課程的方式,包含課程規劃、課程內容設計、師資與教材等方面進行探討,以利性別平等教育的推行。

Since the gender equality education Act legislated in 2004, it has been in nearly a decade. During all academic institutions in the process of promoting such education, the general education has always played a role in the delivery process of gender equality because gender equality education has a considerable degree of common characteristics with general education. This study mainly focuses on the development of gender equality education in Taiwan as well as the practice of gender equality education in Kaohsiung campus, Shih-Chien University by using the recent research results and conclusions of four times focus group discussions in order to understand the methods of gender equality education integrated into general education courses of University including the course planning, curriculum design, and teaching staff and teaching material improvement for facilitating the implementation of the gender equality education.