題名:客艙組員對企業文化的認知、企業文化的認同與組織承諾之研究--以中華航空公司為例

企業組織為了適應外在問題及整合內部問題,因此發展出企業文化(Corporate Culture),企業文化不僅影響組織對成員之意義,同時也提供成員行為的準則與型態。而一個企業文化的養成更是影響整個營運成功與重要關鍵,企業文化對企業是如此重要,對組織員工更是影響深遠,在眾多與員工關係的實證研究中心顯示,企業文化會顯著地影響員工的組織承諾(Organizational Commitment)。中華航空公司為國內規模最大的航空公司,因此本研究探討代表著航空公司形象的華航客艙組員企業文化認知、認同與組織承諾之間的關係,研究目的為了解華航客艙組員對企業文化之認知、認同及組織承諾之現狀,以及分析華航客艙組員企業文化之認知、認同及組織承諾之關係。最後根據研究結果提出結論與建議,做為企業與客艙組員建構一致共同遵循的價值體系,以及航空業界及相關研究者之參考。藉由350份華航客艙組員的問卷調查與統計分析得到以下結論:一、不同社會人口統計變項對於企業文化認知、企業文化認同與組織承諾構面部分有顯著差異。二、企業文化認知、企業文化認同與組織承諾有顯著的正向關係。三、企業文化認知對組織承諾有較佳顯著預測能力。

To address external issues and integrate internal problems, a business organization must develop its corporate culture, which impacts not only the entire operational success of the organization but also its employees. Numerous studies reveal that corporate culture significantly influences employees' organizational commitment through the relationship between the organization and employee. Therefore, this study aims to investigate the relationships among corporate culture cognition, identification, and organizational commitment that were presented by flight attendants from China Airlines, the largest airline in Taiwan. Second, research results suggest that flight attendants and the China Airlines business organization should formulate a consensual value system that could be followed. Furthermore, the conclusions and recommendations of this study serve as a reference for the aviation industry and future research. A total of 350 questionnaires were distributed and effectively returned. The main conclusions from the data analysis of this research are as follows: 1. Individual characteristics were significantly different among variables of the corporate culture cognition, identification, and organizational commitment; 2. the corporate culture cognition and identification had a significant positive relationship with organizational commitment; and 3. corporate culture cognition can significantly predict organizational commitment.