題名:我國男子桌球國手三段技術分析

本研究的目的在評估我國男子桌球運動員三段技術分析,以參加中華民國桌球協會主辦之「康德杯」參加第十六屆亞洲桌球錦標賽中華代表隊選拔賽中獲得第一名吳志祺以及與賽的八位運動員為對象,將8場比賽中的各項技術表現資料進行統計分析。其研究結果為:一、吳志祺在三段技術的得分率並非全部優於對手;二、吳志祺在八場比賽中三段技術指標平均值皆屬及格或優秀;三、吳志祺兼備三段技術能力,發球搶攻段為其特長,接發球搶攻表現也具水準,相持能力是較弱的ㄧ環,但居穩定。即是,吳志祺在各場比賽中皆有發揮本身特長,且技術沒有明顯不足地方,比其他與賽之八位運動員技術更全面,因此,吳志祺在本次的比賽中獲得第一名。

The purpose of this study is to evaluate and analyse the three-part skill in table-tennis of Taiwan’s male national athletes The subjects are Chih–Chi Wu, the champion of Kang-Te Cup held by Table-Tennis Association of R.O.C and eight other athletes who competed in the 16th Asia Table Tennis Tour -nament Game. The statistics data of their performance in eight matches is analysed in this study and the findings are as follows: 1.The scores Chih-Chi Wu got in three-part skill are not higher than those of other opponents. 2.The average of Chih - Chi Wu three-part skill in the eight matches is not bad or even outstanding. 3.Chih-Chi Wu is qualified for the three-part skill in table tennis. Furthermore, he is good at service-attack and receive-attack balls. Yet, his rally capacity is a bit weak but stable. It means Chih-Chi Wu’s performance in the eight matches was good and his techniques in table-tenn is were sufficient. Moreover, the three-part skill of the other eigth hletes were also good in every respect, which resulted in Chih-Ch Wu’s championship.