題名:國民小學海洋教育之教科書版本比較--以藝術與人文領域為例

本研究以內容分析法,針對國民小學藝術與人文領域教科書中有關海洋教育之內容進行研究,分析南一、翰林、康軒三個版本後,獲得下列四項結論: 第一、三版本皆偏重對海洋生態與海洋文化兩面向的介紹,有關海洋資源與海洋開發兩面向,相對顯得薄弱。 第二、就整體表現而言,在突顯海洋教育的重要性(主角、明陳、正面)、出現頻率、所佔面積、所涵蓋面向等各方面,南一版表現最優。 第三、面積比例不及全部百分之二,出現頻率每冊平均約5次,且其中許多「陪襯」、「隱喻」、「負面」的呈現,這似乎與我們海洋立國之精神形成極大落差。 第四、各冊別所涵括之海洋概念分布極不平均,各年級所出現內容之間彼此並無連貫性,似乎缺乏較具統整性的海洋概念體系及架構。

This study, using content analysis method, compares elementary school textbooks published by Nan-I, Han-Lin and Kang-Hsuan, in order to understand marine education contents in the Arts and Humanities. The conclusions are following: Firstly, in elementary school textbooks, they focus on marine biology and marine culture, but looks short on marine resource and marine development. Secondly, overall, Nan-I is the best version bringing into marine educational importance (Leading role, Direct, Positive), appearing frequency, occupied extent and each aspect. Thirdly, the marine concepts appear less than 2 percent in all extent and about 5 times in each volume, furthermore some of them are "Foil", "Metaphor", and "Negative", this seems tremendous gap to our country founded by ocean spirit. The last, the marine concepts are not average in each volume and not coherent in that of 1-6 grades. And elementary school textbooks lack of the wholeness with system and framework of marine concepts.