題名:我國優秀男子桌球選手發球、接發球主被動表現與獲勝率之相關探討

本研究目的在探討我國優秀男子桌球選手發球、接發球主被動表現與獲勝率的相關情形,並比較獲勝選手與落敗選手各項發球、接發球主被動表現的差異性。本研究以93年我國桌球國手排名賽的男子選手9人為研究對象,共計36場比賽為研究範圍,觀察工具是以攝影機全程拍攝選手比賽之結果,所有資料以描述性統計、皮爾遜積差相關法及t 被定進行統計分析。根據研究結果獲得以下結論:一、我國優秀男子桌球選手發球主被動表現與獲勝率的相關,發球主動與獲勝率達顯著正相關,發球直接得失分與發球被動則未達顯著相關。二、我國優秀男子桌球選手接發球主被動表現與獲勝率的相關,接發球直接得失分及接發球主動與獲勝率達顯著正相關,接發球被動則未達顯著相關。三、獲勝選手與落敗選手發球主被動表現差異,只有發球主動達顯著差異,獲勝選手明顯優於落敗選手,而其他變項在獲勝與落敗選手間則未達顯著差異。四、獲勝選手與落敗選手接發球主被動表現差異,只有接發球直接待失分違顯著差異,獲勝選手明顯優於落敗選手,而其他變項在獲勝與落敗選手間則未達顯著差異。

The purpose of this study is to analyze the relation between serves, receives active/passive tactic and winning rate of the best male table tennis players in Taiwan, and to compare with the difference between winners and losers' each tactic. We do research on 9 top ranking male players in the tournament of table tennis in Taiwan in 2004 participating in this study and data collected from 36 table tennis competitions. We observe by video cameras which photo game results of contestants. All data is analyzed by descriptive statistics. Pearson product-moment correlation and t test. The results as follows: 1. Serves active/passive tactic of the best male table tennis players in Taiwan are relative to winning rate. Serves active tactic are notably relative to winning rate. There are not obvious relative between serces scoring rate and serves passive tactic. 2. Receives active/passive tactic of the best male table tennis players in Taiwan are relative to winning rate. Receives active tactic are notably relative to winning rate. There are not obvious relative between receives scoring rate and receives passive tactic.3. The performances of serves active/passive tactic between winners and losers. There are significant differences in serves active tactic. Winners are notably better than losers. And others have no significant level between winners and losers. 4.The performances of receives active/passive tactic between winners and losers. There are significant differences in receives active tactic. Winners are notably better than losers. And others have no significant level between winners and losers.